19475 MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19475 MANOR DR
Parcel ID
48/ F 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
3192
Owner
JACOBS, JOSEPH ET UX
Total Market Value
$516,600
Appraisal
$516,600
PID
3007
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLAND MANOR LOT 2 PC 8/721
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$151,400$516,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$151,400$516,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBS, JOSEPH ET UX
Address7000 GRAYS MILL RD
WARRENTON, VA 20187-9272
Sale Price$435,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14909/0
Sale Date11/28/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACOBS, JOSEPH ET UX$435,000114909/0 11/28/200514909
DICK, LOIS M$235,00017492/0 07/09/20037492
YOUNG, JAMES D ET UX$67,8000368/13 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,572
Replacement Cost: $440,051
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,382 1,382
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,190 1,190
DCKDeck 576 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 268 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 135 0
   4,151 2,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$151,400$516,600
2025$365,200$151,400$516,600
2025$365,200$151,400$516,600
2024$361,700$120,600$482,300
2024$361,700$120,600$482,300
2024$361,700$120,600$482,300
2024$361,700$120,600$482,300
2023$361,700$120,600$482,300
2023$361,700$120,600$482,300
2023$361,700$120,600$482,300
2023$361,700$120,600$482,300
2023$279,200$120,600$399,800
2022$279,200$120,600$399,800
2022$279,200$120,600$399,800
2022$279,200$120,600$399,800
2022$279,200$120,600$399,800
2021$279,200$120,600$399,800
2021$279,200$120,600$399,800
2021$279,200$120,600$399,800
2021$279,200$120,600$399,800
2020$246,700$106,300$353,000
2020$246,700$106,300$353,000
2020$246,700$106,300$353,000
2020$246,700$106,300$353,000
2019$246,700$106,300$353,000
2019$246,700$106,300$353,000
2019$246,700$106,300$353,000
2019$246,700$106,300$353,000
2019$221,200$102,300$323,500
2018$221,200$102,300$323,500
2018$221,200$102,300$323,500
2018$221,200$102,300$323,500
2017$221,200$102,300$323,500
2017$221,200$102,300$323,500
2017$221,200$102,300$323,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$151,400$516,600
2025$365,200$151,400$516,600
2025$365,200$151,400$516,600
2024$361,700$120,600$482,300
2024$361,700$120,600$482,300
2024$361,700$120,600$482,300
2024$361,700$120,600$482,300
2023$361,700$120,600$482,300
2023$361,700$120,600$482,300
2023$361,700$120,600$482,300
2023$361,700$120,600$482,300
2023$279,200$120,600$399,800
2022$279,200$120,600$399,800
2022$279,200$120,600$399,800
2022$279,200$120,600$399,800
2022$279,200$120,600$399,800
2021$279,200$120,600$399,800
2021$279,200$120,600$399,800
2021$279,200$120,600$399,800
2021$279,200$120,600$399,800
2020$246,700$106,300$353,000
2020$246,700$106,300$353,000
2020$246,700$106,300$353,000
2020$246,700$106,300$353,000
2019$246,700$106,300$353,000
2019$246,700$106,300$353,000
2019$246,700$106,300$353,000
2019$246,700$106,300$353,000
2019$221,200$102,300$323,500
2018$221,200$102,300$323,500
2018$221,200$102,300$323,500
2018$221,200$102,300$323,500
2017$221,200$102,300$323,500
2017$221,200$102,300$323,500
2017$221,200$102,300$323,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ F 1/ 2/ / Location : 19475 MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps