1850 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1850 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
3195
Owner
MH PICCADILLY LLC
Total Market Value
$232,500
Appraisal
$232,500
PID
3010
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 32 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$64,000$232,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$64,000$232,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMH PICCADILLY LLC
Address3584 LEA RD
DELAPLANE, VA 20144-2147
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4403/1
Sale Date08/23/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MH PICCADILLY LLC$014403/10208/23/2018180004403
MH AMISSVILLE LLC$02552/0 01/23/2013552
MESSICK, DWIGHT O$80,00014535/0 09/13/20114535
SAVAGE, WILLIAM E ET UX$014497/0 04/21/20054497
ROSA, ANTHONY ET ALS$78,000114492/0 12/23/200314492
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVEL$71,00016803/0 06/23/20036803
LAWRENCE, ROBERT W & DEBRA S$71,0000436/482 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,125
Replacement Cost: $203,060
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area539
Fin Basement Area200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 539 539
FUSFinished Upper Story 539 539
OVROverhang 47 47
BSMBasement 539 0
   1,664 1,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$64,000$232,500
2025$168,500$64,000$232,500
2025$168,500$64,000$232,500
2024$159,800$55,000$214,800
2024$159,800$55,000$214,800
2024$159,800$55,000$214,800
2024$159,800$55,000$214,800
2023$159,800$55,000$214,800
2023$159,800$55,000$214,800
2023$159,800$55,000$214,800
2023$159,800$55,000$214,800
2023$159,800$55,000$214,800
2022$159,800$55,000$214,800
2022$121,600$35,200$156,800
2022$121,600$35,200$156,800
2022$121,600$35,200$156,800
2021$121,600$35,200$156,800
2021$121,600$35,200$156,800
2021$121,600$35,200$156,800
2021$121,600$35,200$156,800
2020$105,200$28,500$133,700
2020$105,200$28,500$133,700
2020$105,200$28,500$133,700
2020$105,200$28,500$133,700
2019$105,200$28,500$133,700
2019$105,200$28,500$133,700
2019$105,200$28,500$133,700
2019$105,200$28,500$133,700
2019$105,200$28,500$133,700
2018$96,600$21,000$117,600
2018$96,600$21,000$117,600
2018$96,800$21,000$117,800
2017$96,800$21,000$117,800
2017$96,800$21,000$117,800
2017$96,800$21,000$117,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$64,000$232,500
2025$168,500$64,000$232,500
2025$168,500$64,000$232,500
2024$159,800$55,000$214,800
2024$159,800$55,000$214,800
2024$159,800$55,000$214,800
2024$159,800$55,000$214,800
2023$159,800$55,000$214,800
2023$159,800$55,000$214,800
2023$159,800$55,000$214,800
2023$159,800$55,000$214,800
2023$159,800$55,000$214,800
2022$159,800$55,000$214,800
2022$121,600$35,200$156,800
2022$121,600$35,200$156,800
2022$121,600$35,200$156,800
2021$121,600$35,200$156,800
2021$121,600$35,200$156,800
2021$121,600$35,200$156,800
2021$121,600$35,200$156,800
2020$105,200$28,500$133,700
2020$105,200$28,500$133,700
2020$105,200$28,500$133,700
2020$105,200$28,500$133,700
2019$105,200$28,500$133,700
2019$105,200$28,500$133,700
2019$105,200$28,500$133,700
2019$105,200$28,500$133,700
2019$105,200$28,500$133,700
2018$96,600$21,000$117,600
2018$96,600$21,000$117,600
2018$96,800$21,000$117,800
2017$96,800$21,000$117,800
2017$96,800$21,000$117,800
2017$96,800$21,000$117,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 32/ / Location : 1850 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps