17158 LAKEMONT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17158 LAKEMONT DR
Parcel ID
39/ C 2/ 15/ /
Acct#
3197
Owner
OTALLAH, JOHN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$414,500
Appraisal
$414,500
PID
3011
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR HUDSONS MILL WILDWOOD SUB L 15
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$111,400$414,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$111,400$414,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOTALLAH, JOHN A ET UX
Address17158 LAKEMONT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$103,650
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0368/777
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OTALLAH, JOHN A ET UX$103,65000368/777 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $398,777
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1656
Fin Basement Area950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
BSMBasement 1,656 0
DCKDeck 198 0
GARGarage 479 0
OPROpen Porch 142 0
PTOPatio 198 0
   4,329 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$111,400$414,500
2025$303,100$111,400$414,500
2025$303,100$111,400$414,500
2024$288,700$76,400$365,100
2024$288,700$76,400$365,100
2024$288,700$76,400$365,100
2024$288,700$76,400$365,100
2023$288,700$76,400$365,100
2023$288,700$76,400$365,100
2023$288,700$76,400$365,100
2023$288,700$76,400$365,100
2023$225,500$71,400$296,900
2022$225,500$71,400$296,900
2022$225,500$71,400$296,900
2022$225,500$71,400$296,900
2022$225,500$71,400$296,900
2021$225,500$71,400$296,900
2021$225,500$71,400$296,900
2021$225,500$71,400$296,900
2021$225,500$71,400$296,900
2020$204,000$59,800$263,800
2020$204,000$59,800$263,800
2020$204,000$59,800$263,800
2020$204,000$59,800$263,800
2019$204,000$59,800$263,800
2019$204,000$59,800$263,800
2019$204,000$59,800$263,800
2019$204,000$59,800$263,800
2019$178,400$56,500$234,900
2018$178,400$56,500$234,900
2018$178,400$56,500$234,900
2018$178,400$56,500$234,900
2017$178,400$56,500$234,900
2017$178,400$56,500$234,900
2017$178,400$56,500$234,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$111,400$414,500
2025$303,100$111,400$414,500
2025$303,100$111,400$414,500
2024$288,700$76,400$365,100
2024$288,700$76,400$365,100
2024$288,700$76,400$365,100
2024$288,700$76,400$365,100
2023$288,700$76,400$365,100
2023$288,700$76,400$365,100
2023$288,700$76,400$365,100
2023$288,700$76,400$365,100
2023$225,500$71,400$296,900
2022$225,500$71,400$296,900
2022$225,500$71,400$296,900
2022$225,500$71,400$296,900
2022$225,500$71,400$296,900
2021$225,500$71,400$296,900
2021$225,500$71,400$296,900
2021$225,500$71,400$296,900
2021$225,500$71,400$296,900
2020$204,000$59,800$263,800
2020$204,000$59,800$263,800
2020$204,000$59,800$263,800
2020$204,000$59,800$263,800
2019$204,000$59,800$263,800
2019$204,000$59,800$263,800
2019$204,000$59,800$263,800
2019$204,000$59,800$263,800
2019$178,400$56,500$234,900
2018$178,400$56,500$234,900
2018$178,400$56,500$234,900
2018$178,400$56,500$234,900
2017$178,400$56,500$234,900
2017$178,400$56,500$234,900
2017$178,400$56,500$234,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 2/ 15/ / Location : 17158 LAKEMONT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps