1308 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1308 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 4/ 5/ /
Acct#
3198
Owner
BRYANT, GLORIA DICKSON
Total Market Value
$194,700
Appraisal
$194,700
PID
3012
Building Count
1
Legal Description
J R THOMAS ADD LOT 5 AND 4A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$86,500$194,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$86,500$194,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYANT, GLORIA DICKSON
Address490 E 189TH ST APT 3
BRONX , NY 10458-5647
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 130/0
Sale Date09/17/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRYANT, GLORIA DICKSON$02130/0 09/17/2004130
DICKSON, VERNIE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,198
Replacement Cost: $180,332
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 54 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   1,336 1,198

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$86,500$194,700
2025$108,200$86,500$194,700
2025$108,200$86,500$194,700
2024$106,600$50,500$157,100
2024$106,600$50,500$157,100
2024$106,600$50,500$157,100
2024$106,600$50,500$157,100
2023$106,600$50,500$157,100
2023$106,600$50,500$157,100
2023$106,600$50,500$157,100
2023$106,600$50,500$157,100
2023$79,200$37,000$116,200
2022$79,200$37,000$116,200
2022$79,200$37,000$116,200
2022$79,200$37,000$116,200
2022$79,200$37,000$116,200
2021$79,200$37,000$116,200
2021$79,200$37,000$116,200
2021$79,200$37,000$116,200
2021$79,200$37,000$116,200
2020$70,100$23,200$93,300
2020$70,100$23,200$93,300
2020$70,100$23,200$93,300
2020$70,100$23,200$93,300
2019$70,100$23,200$93,300
2019$70,100$23,200$93,300
2019$70,100$23,200$93,300
2019$70,100$23,200$93,300
2019$64,700$23,200$87,900
2018$64,700$23,200$87,900
2018$64,700$23,200$87,900
2018$64,700$23,200$87,900
2017$64,700$23,200$87,900
2017$64,700$23,200$87,900
2017$64,700$23,200$87,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$86,500$194,700
2025$108,200$86,500$194,700
2025$108,200$86,500$194,700
2024$106,600$50,500$157,100
2024$106,600$50,500$157,100
2024$106,600$50,500$157,100
2024$106,600$50,500$157,100
2023$106,600$50,500$157,100
2023$106,600$50,500$157,100
2023$106,600$50,500$157,100
2023$106,600$50,500$157,100
2023$79,200$37,000$116,200
2022$79,200$37,000$116,200
2022$79,200$37,000$116,200
2022$79,200$37,000$116,200
2022$79,200$37,000$116,200
2021$79,200$37,000$116,200
2021$79,200$37,000$116,200
2021$79,200$37,000$116,200
2021$79,200$37,000$116,200
2020$70,100$23,200$93,300
2020$70,100$23,200$93,300
2020$70,100$23,200$93,300
2020$70,100$23,200$93,300
2019$70,100$23,200$93,300
2019$70,100$23,200$93,300
2019$70,100$23,200$93,300
2019$70,100$23,200$93,300
2019$64,700$23,200$87,900
2018$64,700$23,200$87,900
2018$64,700$23,200$87,900
2018$64,700$23,200$87,900
2017$64,700$23,200$87,900
2017$64,700$23,200$87,900
2017$64,700$23,200$87,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 4/ 5/ / Location : 1308 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps