14449 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14449 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 5/ 5/ /
Acct#
3202
Owner
BROWN, BARBARA
Total Market Value
$324,400
Appraisal
$324,400
PID
3016
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$105,500$324,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$105,500$324,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, BARBARA
Address14449 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5832
Sale Price$239,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0168/1
Sale Date01/09/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, BARBARA$239,00010168/10101/09/2020200000168
SHRADER, KIMBERLY DIIBON ET ALS $020153/10307/02/2019190000153
DIIBON, THOMAS ANTHONY $010152/10407/02/2019190000152
DII BON, THOMAS A ET UX$49,0000291/254 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $312,386
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area976
Fin Basement Area976
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,323 1,323
BSMBasement 976 0
DCKDeck 184 0
PTOPatio 418 0
   2,901 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$105,500$324,400
2025$218,900$105,500$324,400
2025$218,900$105,500$324,400
2024$209,800$72,100$281,900
2024$209,800$72,100$281,900
2024$209,800$72,100$281,900
2024$209,800$72,100$281,900
2023$209,800$72,100$281,900
2023$209,800$72,100$281,900
2023$209,800$72,100$281,900
2023$209,800$72,100$281,900
2023$160,700$57,800$218,500
2022$160,700$57,800$218,500
2022$160,700$57,800$218,500
2022$160,700$57,800$218,500
2022$160,700$57,800$218,500
2021$160,700$57,800$218,500
2021$160,700$57,800$218,500
2021$160,700$57,800$218,500
2021$160,700$57,800$218,500
2020$147,400$53,600$201,000
2020$147,400$53,600$201,000
2020$147,400$53,600$201,000
2020$147,400$53,600$201,000
2019$146,100$53,600$199,700
2019$146,100$53,600$199,700
2019$146,100$53,600$199,700
2019$146,100$53,600$199,700
2019$121,400$41,700$163,100
2018$121,400$41,700$163,100
2018$121,400$41,700$163,100
2018$121,400$41,700$163,100
2017$121,400$41,700$163,100
2017$121,400$41,700$163,100
2017$121,400$41,700$163,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$105,500$324,400
2025$218,900$105,500$324,400
2025$218,900$105,500$324,400
2024$209,800$72,100$281,900
2024$209,800$72,100$281,900
2024$209,800$72,100$281,900
2024$209,800$72,100$281,900
2023$209,800$72,100$281,900
2023$209,800$72,100$281,900
2023$209,800$72,100$281,900
2023$209,800$72,100$281,900
2023$160,700$57,800$218,500
2022$160,700$57,800$218,500
2022$160,700$57,800$218,500
2022$160,700$57,800$218,500
2022$160,700$57,800$218,500
2021$160,700$57,800$218,500
2021$160,700$57,800$218,500
2021$160,700$57,800$218,500
2021$160,700$57,800$218,500
2020$147,400$53,600$201,000
2020$147,400$53,600$201,000
2020$147,400$53,600$201,000
2020$147,400$53,600$201,000
2019$146,100$53,600$199,700
2019$146,100$53,600$199,700
2019$146,100$53,600$199,700
2019$146,100$53,600$199,700
2019$121,400$41,700$163,100
2018$121,400$41,700$163,100
2018$121,400$41,700$163,100
2018$121,400$41,700$163,100
2017$121,400$41,700$163,100
2017$121,400$41,700$163,100
2017$121,400$41,700$163,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 5/ 5/ / Location : 14449 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps