10010 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10010 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ A 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
3203
Owner
FINDLAY, HELEN ET AL
Assessed Value
$613,300
Appraisal
$712,000
PID
3017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PROSPECT HEIGHTS LOT 6 PF 1/112; PF 4/749
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.1472
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,200$222,800$712,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$489,200$222,800$712,000$124,100$613,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINDLAY, HELEN ET AL
Address10010 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3030
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6615/1
Sale Date11/30/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINDLAY, HELEN ET AL $016615/10211/30/2022220006615
FINDLAY, HELEN$220,00016272/0 09/16/20136272
CHILDRESS, DAVID A ET UX$265,00014959/0 07/31/20084959
DILIBERTI, BALDASARO ESTATE OF$01164/0 06/03/2008164
DILIBERTI, BALDASARO$01163/0 06/03/2008163
DILIBERTI, BALDASARO &$50,70000297/24 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 3,424
Replacement Cost: $528,537
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1736
Fin Basement Area434
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,688 1,688
BSMBasement 1,736 0
OPROpen Porch 656 0
   5,816 3,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$222,800
Clean & Green Value$124,100
Clean & Green Acres13.14

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1432.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,200$222,800$712,000
2025$489,200$222,800$712,000
2025$489,200$222,800$712,000
2024$485,600$174,400$660,000
2024$485,600$174,400$660,000
2024$485,600$174,400$660,000
2024$485,600$174,400$660,000
2023$485,600$174,400$660,000
2023$485,600$174,400$660,000
2023$485,600$174,400$660,000
2023$485,600$174,400$660,000
2023$485,600$174,400$660,000
2022$369,800$159,400$529,200
2022$369,800$159,400$529,200
2022$369,800$159,400$529,200
2022$369,800$159,400$529,200
2021$232,200$159,400$391,600
2021$232,200$159,400$391,600
2021$232,200$159,400$391,600
2021$232,200$159,400$391,600
2020$214,100$147,800$361,900
2020$214,100$147,800$361,900
2020$214,100$147,800$361,900
2020$214,100$148,000$362,100
2019$178,900$148,000$326,900
2019$178,900$148,000$326,900
2019$178,900$148,000$326,900
2019$178,900$148,000$326,900
2019$93,000$144,700$237,700
2018$93,000$144,700$237,700
2018$93,000$144,700$237,700
2018$93,000$144,700$237,700
2017$93,000$144,700$237,700
2017$93,000$144,700$237,700
2017$93,000$144,700$237,700

Assessment
2025$489,200$222,800$712,000$124,100$613,300
2025$489,200$222,800$712,000$124,100$613,300
2025$489,200$222,800$712,000$124,100$613,300
2024$485,600$174,400$660,000$95,400$581,000
2024$485,600$174,400$660,000$95,400$581,000
2024$485,600$174,400$660,000$95,400$581,000
2024$485,600$174,400$660,000$95,400$581,000
2023$485,600$174,400$660,000$95,400$581,000
2023$485,600$174,400$660,000$95,400$581,000
2023$485,600$174,400$660,000$95,400$581,000
2023$485,600$174,400$660,000$95,400$581,000
2023$485,600$174,400$660,000$95,400$581,000
2022$369,800$159,400$529,200$79,100$448,900
2022$369,800$159,400$529,200$79,100$448,900
2022$369,800$159,400$529,200$79,100$448,900
2022$369,800$159,400$529,200$79,100$448,900
2021$232,200$159,400$391,600$79,100$311,300
2021$232,200$159,400$391,600$79,100$311,300
2021$232,200$159,400$391,600$79,100$311,300
2021$232,200$159,400$391,600$79,100$311,300
2020$214,100$147,800$361,900$66,100$280,200
2020$214,100$147,800$361,900$66,100$280,200
2020$214,100$147,800$361,900$66,100$280,200
2020$214,100$148,000$362,100$148,000$362,100
2019$178,900$148,000$326,900$148,000$326,900
2019$178,900$148,000$326,900$148,000$326,900
2019$178,900$148,000$326,900$148,000$326,900
2019$178,900$148,000$326,900$148,000$326,900
2019$93,000$144,700$237,700$144,700$237,700
2018$93,000$144,700$237,700$144,700$237,700
2018$93,000$144,700$237,700$144,700$237,700
2018$93,000$144,700$237,700$144,700$237,700
2017$93,000$144,700$237,700$144,700$237,700
2017$93,000$144,700$237,700$144,700$237,700
2017$93,000$144,700$237,700$144,700$237,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ A 2/ 6/ / Location : 10010 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps