10046 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10046 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ A 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
3204
Owner
MCDANIEL, DEREK T ET UX
Total Market Value
$401,900
Appraisal
$401,900
PID
3018
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PROSPECT HEIGHTS SUBDIV LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$115,800$401,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$115,800$401,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDANIEL, DEREK T ET UX
Address10046 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3017
Sale Price$239,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 992/0
Sale Date02/03/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDANIEL, DEREK T ET UX$239,9000992/0 02/03/2004992
MILL CREEK HOMES LLC$35,00012676/0 03/17/20032676
DILIBERTI, BALDASARO & FLORENCE$000297/24 05/27/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,686
Replacement Cost: $294,975
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 854 854
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,854 1,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$10,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 40TY40TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$115,800$401,900
2025$286,100$115,800$401,900
2025$286,100$115,800$401,900
2024$278,400$85,800$364,200
2024$278,400$85,800$364,200
2024$278,400$85,800$364,200
2024$278,400$85,800$364,200
2023$278,400$85,800$364,200
2023$278,400$85,800$364,200
2023$278,400$85,800$364,200
2023$278,400$85,800$364,200
2023$212,500$70,800$283,300
2022$212,500$70,800$283,300
2022$212,500$70,800$283,300
2022$212,500$70,800$283,300
2022$212,500$70,800$283,300
2021$212,500$70,800$283,300
2021$212,500$70,800$283,300
2021$212,500$70,800$283,300
2021$212,500$70,800$283,300
2020$197,700$59,200$256,900
2020$197,700$59,200$256,900
2020$197,700$59,200$256,900
2020$197,700$59,200$256,900
2019$197,700$59,200$256,900
2019$197,700$59,200$256,900
2019$197,700$59,200$256,900
2019$197,700$59,200$256,900
2019$187,500$55,900$243,400
2018$187,500$55,900$243,400
2018$187,500$55,900$243,400
2018$187,500$55,900$243,400
2017$187,500$55,900$243,400
2017$187,500$55,900$243,400
2017$187,500$55,900$243,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$115,800$401,900
2025$286,100$115,800$401,900
2025$286,100$115,800$401,900
2024$278,400$85,800$364,200
2024$278,400$85,800$364,200
2024$278,400$85,800$364,200
2024$278,400$85,800$364,200
2023$278,400$85,800$364,200
2023$278,400$85,800$364,200
2023$278,400$85,800$364,200
2023$278,400$85,800$364,200
2023$212,500$70,800$283,300
2022$212,500$70,800$283,300
2022$212,500$70,800$283,300
2022$212,500$70,800$283,300
2022$212,500$70,800$283,300
2021$212,500$70,800$283,300
2021$212,500$70,800$283,300
2021$212,500$70,800$283,300
2021$212,500$70,800$283,300
2020$197,700$59,200$256,900
2020$197,700$59,200$256,900
2020$197,700$59,200$256,900
2020$197,700$59,200$256,900
2019$197,700$59,200$256,900
2019$197,700$59,200$256,900
2019$197,700$59,200$256,900
2019$197,700$59,200$256,900
2019$187,500$55,900$243,400
2018$187,500$55,900$243,400
2018$187,500$55,900$243,400
2018$187,500$55,900$243,400
2017$187,500$55,900$243,400
2017$187,500$55,900$243,400
2017$187,500$55,900$243,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ A 2/ 4/ / Location : 10046 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps