15608 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15608 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 18/ A /
Acct#
3206
Owner
DILL, CRAIG G ET ALS
Assessed Value
$471,800
Appraisal
$597,500
PID
3020
Building Count
2
Legal Description
WHEATLEY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
85.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,100$280,400$597,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$317,100$280,400$597,500$154,700$471,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15608 KELLYS FORD RD REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerDILL, CRAIG G ET ALS
Address15608 KELLYS FORD RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2800/0
Sale Date03/26/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DILL, CRAIG G ET ALS$012800/0 03/26/20042800
DILL, GEORGE J ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1798
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $366,485
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,136 2,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 540 540
DCKDeck 336 0
PTOPatio 384 0
   3,396 2,676
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $127,555
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   1,369 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)85.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$280,400
Clean & Green Value$154,700
Clean & Green Acres84.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME2310.00 UNITS$4,6001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL2000.00 UNITS$2,0001
BRNBARNFRFRAME640.00 UNITS$6001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1896.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2184.00 UNITS$4,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL600.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,100$280,400$597,500
2025$317,100$280,400$597,500
2025$317,100$280,400$597,500
2024$310,000$234,200$544,200
2024$310,000$234,200$544,200
2024$310,000$234,200$544,200
2024$310,000$234,200$544,200
2023$310,000$234,200$544,200
2023$310,000$234,200$544,200
2023$310,000$234,200$544,200
2023$310,000$234,200$544,200
2023$273,200$234,200$507,400
2022$219,600$224,200$443,800
2022$219,600$224,200$443,800
2022$219,600$224,200$443,800
2022$219,600$224,200$443,800
2021$219,600$224,200$443,800
2021$219,600$224,200$443,800
2021$219,600$224,200$443,800
2021$219,600$224,200$443,800
2020$190,800$214,400$405,200
2020$190,800$214,400$405,200
2020$190,800$214,400$405,200
2020$190,800$214,400$405,200
2019$190,800$214,400$405,200
2019$190,800$214,400$405,200
2019$190,800$214,400$405,200
2019$190,800$214,400$405,200
2019$182,600$214,400$397,000
2018$182,600$214,400$397,000
2018$182,600$214,400$397,000
2018$182,600$214,400$397,000
2017$182,600$214,400$397,000
2017$182,600$214,400$397,000
2017$182,600$214,400$397,000

Assessment
2025$317,100$280,400$597,500$154,700$471,800
2025$317,100$280,400$597,500$154,700$471,800
2025$317,100$280,400$597,500$154,700$471,800
2024$310,000$234,200$544,200$138,700$448,700
2024$310,000$234,200$544,200$138,700$448,700
2024$310,000$234,200$544,200$138,700$448,700
2024$310,000$234,200$544,200$138,700$448,700
2023$310,000$234,200$544,200$138,700$448,700
2023$310,000$234,200$544,200$138,700$448,700
2023$310,000$234,200$544,200$138,700$448,700
2023$310,000$234,200$544,200$138,700$448,700
2023$273,200$234,200$507,400$138,700$411,900
2022$219,600$224,200$443,800$119,300$338,900
2022$219,600$224,200$443,800$119,300$338,900
2022$219,600$224,200$443,800$119,300$338,900
2022$219,600$224,200$443,800$119,300$338,900
2021$219,600$224,200$443,800$119,300$338,900
2021$219,600$224,200$443,800$119,300$338,900
2021$219,600$224,200$443,800$119,300$338,900
2021$219,600$224,200$443,800$119,300$338,900
2020$190,800$214,400$405,200$99,800$290,600
2020$190,800$214,400$405,200$99,800$290,600
2020$190,800$214,400$405,200$99,800$290,600
2020$190,800$214,400$405,200$214,400$405,200
2019$190,800$214,400$405,200$214,400$405,200
2019$190,800$214,400$405,200$214,400$405,200
2019$190,800$214,400$405,200$214,400$405,200
2019$190,800$214,400$405,200$214,400$405,200
2019$182,600$214,400$397,000$214,400$397,000
2018$182,600$214,400$397,000$214,400$397,000
2018$182,600$214,400$397,000$214,400$397,000
2018$182,600$214,400$397,000$214,400$397,000
2017$182,600$214,400$397,000$214,400$397,000
2017$182,600$214,400$397,000$214,400$397,000
2017$182,600$214,400$397,000$214,400$397,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 18/ A / Location : 15608 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps