21413 RUTH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21413 RUTH LN
Parcel ID
64/ / 33/ D /
Acct#
3209
Owner
DINKINS, BENJAMIN H ET UX
Total Market Value
$210,200
Appraisal
$210,200
PID
3023
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$80,000$210,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$80,000$210,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDINKINS, BENJAMIN H ET UX
Address21413 RUTH LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DINKINS, BENJAMIN H ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $171,343
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 128 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 248 0
STGStorage 124 0
   1,460 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$80,000$210,200
2025$130,200$80,000$210,200
2025$130,200$80,000$210,200
2024$126,200$69,000$195,200
2024$126,200$69,000$195,200
2024$126,200$69,000$195,200
2024$126,200$69,000$195,200
2023$126,200$69,000$195,200
2023$126,200$69,000$195,200
2023$126,200$69,000$195,200
2023$126,200$69,000$195,200
2023$95,800$59,000$154,800
2022$95,800$59,000$154,800
2022$95,800$59,000$154,800
2022$95,800$59,000$154,800
2022$95,800$59,000$154,800
2021$95,800$59,000$154,800
2021$95,800$59,000$154,800
2021$95,800$59,000$154,800
2021$95,800$59,000$154,800
2020$83,100$49,200$132,300
2020$83,100$49,200$132,300
2020$83,100$49,200$132,300
2020$83,100$49,200$132,300
2019$83,100$49,200$132,300
2019$83,100$49,200$132,300
2019$83,100$49,200$132,300
2019$83,100$49,200$132,300
2019$77,000$49,200$126,200
2018$77,000$49,200$126,200
2018$77,000$49,200$126,200
2018$77,000$49,200$126,200
2017$77,000$49,200$126,200
2017$77,000$49,200$126,200
2017$77,000$49,200$126,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$80,000$210,200
2025$130,200$80,000$210,200
2025$130,200$80,000$210,200
2024$126,200$69,000$195,200
2024$126,200$69,000$195,200
2024$126,200$69,000$195,200
2024$126,200$69,000$195,200
2023$126,200$69,000$195,200
2023$126,200$69,000$195,200
2023$126,200$69,000$195,200
2023$126,200$69,000$195,200
2023$95,800$59,000$154,800
2022$95,800$59,000$154,800
2022$95,800$59,000$154,800
2022$95,800$59,000$154,800
2022$95,800$59,000$154,800
2021$95,800$59,000$154,800
2021$95,800$59,000$154,800
2021$95,800$59,000$154,800
2021$95,800$59,000$154,800
2020$83,100$49,200$132,300
2020$83,100$49,200$132,300
2020$83,100$49,200$132,300
2020$83,100$49,200$132,300
2019$83,100$49,200$132,300
2019$83,100$49,200$132,300
2019$83,100$49,200$132,300
2019$83,100$49,200$132,300
2019$77,000$49,200$126,200
2018$77,000$49,200$126,200
2018$77,000$49,200$126,200
2018$77,000$49,200$126,200
2017$77,000$49,200$126,200
2017$77,000$49,200$126,200
2017$77,000$49,200$126,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 33/ D / Location : 21413 RUTH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps