11133 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11133 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 68/ /
Acct#
3213
Owner
WASHINGTON, LARODNEY LER
Total Market Value
$201,400
Appraisal
$201,400
PID
3027
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,400$99,000$201,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,400$99,000$201,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, LARODNEY LER
AddressPO BOX 114
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-0114
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5762/0
Sale Date09/06/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, LARODNEY LER$015762/0 09/06/20015762
WASHINGTON, CAROL P$01688/295 06/28/19990
DINKINS, EVANGELINE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $113,807
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
DCKDeck 32 0
   704 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,400$99,000$201,400
2025$102,400$99,000$201,400
2025$102,400$99,000$201,400
2024$102,600$74,000$176,600
2024$102,600$74,000$176,600
2024$102,600$74,000$176,600
2024$102,600$74,000$176,600
2023$102,600$74,000$176,600
2023$102,600$74,000$176,600
2023$102,600$74,000$176,600
2023$102,600$74,000$176,600
2023$76,100$74,000$150,100
2022$76,100$74,000$150,100
2022$76,100$74,000$150,100
2022$76,100$74,000$150,100
2022$76,100$74,000$150,100
2021$76,100$74,000$150,100
2021$76,100$74,000$150,100
2021$76,100$74,000$150,100
2021$76,100$74,000$150,100
2020$67,700$62,400$130,100
2020$67,700$62,400$130,100
2020$67,700$62,400$130,100
2020$67,700$62,400$130,100
2019$67,700$62,400$130,100
2019$67,700$62,400$130,100
2019$67,700$62,400$130,100
2019$67,700$62,400$130,100
2019$62,400$59,100$121,500
2018$62,400$59,100$121,500
2018$62,400$59,100$121,500
2018$62,400$59,100$121,500
2017$62,400$59,100$121,500
2017$62,400$59,100$121,500
2017$62,400$59,100$121,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,400$99,000$201,400
2025$102,400$99,000$201,400
2025$102,400$99,000$201,400
2024$102,600$74,000$176,600
2024$102,600$74,000$176,600
2024$102,600$74,000$176,600
2024$102,600$74,000$176,600
2023$102,600$74,000$176,600
2023$102,600$74,000$176,600
2023$102,600$74,000$176,600
2023$102,600$74,000$176,600
2023$76,100$74,000$150,100
2022$76,100$74,000$150,100
2022$76,100$74,000$150,100
2022$76,100$74,000$150,100
2022$76,100$74,000$150,100
2021$76,100$74,000$150,100
2021$76,100$74,000$150,100
2021$76,100$74,000$150,100
2021$76,100$74,000$150,100
2020$67,700$62,400$130,100
2020$67,700$62,400$130,100
2020$67,700$62,400$130,100
2020$67,700$62,400$130,100
2019$67,700$62,400$130,100
2019$67,700$62,400$130,100
2019$67,700$62,400$130,100
2019$67,700$62,400$130,100
2019$62,400$59,100$121,500
2018$62,400$59,100$121,500
2018$62,400$59,100$121,500
2018$62,400$59,100$121,500
2017$62,400$59,100$121,500
2017$62,400$59,100$121,500
2017$62,400$59,100$121,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 68/ / Location : 11133 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps