14051 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14051 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 5/ /
Acct#
3216
Owner
JOHNSON, MARY J ET ALS
Total Market Value
$165,700
Appraisal
$165,700
PID
3030
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WINSTON (METES AND BOUNDS DB 108 PG 29 - SUB 1 AC FAMILY PAR DB 625 PG13 NO PLAT RECORDED TM# 63-5A)
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,900$76,800$165,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,900$76,800$165,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, MARY J ET ALS
Address14051 RACCOON FORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0266/1
Sale Date12/05/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, MARY J ET ALS $010266/10412/05/2019190000266
LEWIS, FRANCES DINKINS$12,9000495/725 03/23/19930
DINKINS, MARY ESTATE$00108/29 06/23/19430

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $201,950
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   1,452 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,900$76,800$165,700
2025$88,900$76,800$165,700
2025$88,900$76,800$165,700
2024$88,600$65,300$153,900
2024$88,600$65,300$153,900
2024$88,600$65,300$153,900
2024$88,600$65,300$153,900
2023$88,600$65,300$153,900
2023$88,600$65,300$153,900
2023$88,600$65,300$153,900
2023$88,600$65,300$153,900
2023$63,000$55,300$118,300
2022$63,000$55,300$118,300
2022$63,000$55,300$118,300
2022$63,000$55,300$118,300
2022$63,000$55,300$118,300
2021$63,000$55,300$118,300
2021$63,000$55,300$118,300
2021$63,000$55,300$118,300
2021$63,000$55,300$118,300
2020$60,200$45,500$105,700
2020$60,200$45,500$105,700
2020$60,200$45,500$105,700
2020$60,200$45,500$105,700
2019$60,200$45,500$105,700
2019$60,200$45,500$105,700
2019$60,200$45,500$105,700
2019$60,200$45,500$105,700
2019$47,000$45,500$92,500
2018$47,000$45,500$92,500
2018$47,000$45,500$92,500
2018$47,000$45,500$92,500
2017$47,000$45,500$92,500
2017$47,000$45,500$92,500
2017$47,000$45,500$92,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,900$76,800$165,700
2025$88,900$76,800$165,700
2025$88,900$76,800$165,700
2024$88,600$65,300$153,900
2024$88,600$65,300$153,900
2024$88,600$65,300$153,900
2024$88,600$65,300$153,900
2023$88,600$65,300$153,900
2023$88,600$65,300$153,900
2023$88,600$65,300$153,900
2023$88,600$65,300$153,900
2023$63,000$55,300$118,300
2022$63,000$55,300$118,300
2022$63,000$55,300$118,300
2022$63,000$55,300$118,300
2022$63,000$55,300$118,300
2021$63,000$55,300$118,300
2021$63,000$55,300$118,300
2021$63,000$55,300$118,300
2021$63,000$55,300$118,300
2020$60,200$45,500$105,700
2020$60,200$45,500$105,700
2020$60,200$45,500$105,700
2020$60,200$45,500$105,700
2019$60,200$45,500$105,700
2019$60,200$45,500$105,700
2019$60,200$45,500$105,700
2019$60,200$45,500$105,700
2019$47,000$45,500$92,500
2018$47,000$45,500$92,500
2018$47,000$45,500$92,500
2018$47,000$45,500$92,500
2017$47,000$45,500$92,500
2017$47,000$45,500$92,500
2017$47,000$45,500$92,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 5/ / Location : 14051 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps