14025 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14025 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 4/ /
Acct#
3218
Owner
TRIPLETT, THERESA ET ALS
Total Market Value
$163,000
Appraisal
$163,000
PID
3032
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,100$82,900$163,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,100$82,900$163,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIPLETT, THERESA ET ALS
Address16297 STEVENSBURG RD
BRANDY STATION , VA 22714-2432
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0014/1
Sale Date09/27/2024
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRIPLETT, THERESA ET ALS$010014/11709/27/2024230000014
DINKINS, ANNA ELIZABETH $01273/10401/12/2023220000273
DINKINS, PATRICIA ANN$010014/10301/12/2023230000014
DINKINS, SAMSON$00495/702 03/22/19930
DINKINS, SAMPSON JR & SR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,030
Replacement Cost: $182,043
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASPHALT SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,030 1,030
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
OPROpen Porch 174 0
   1,284 1,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMISCMISCELLANOUS1.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,100$82,900$163,000
2025$80,100$82,900$163,000
2025$80,100$82,900$163,000
2024$80,100$82,900$163,000
2024$78,600$72,900$151,500
2024$78,600$72,900$151,500
2024$78,600$72,900$151,500
2023$78,600$72,900$151,500
2023$78,600$72,900$151,500
2023$78,600$72,900$151,500
2023$78,600$72,900$151,500
2023$56,700$62,900$119,600
2022$56,700$62,900$119,600
2022$56,700$62,900$119,600
2022$56,700$62,900$119,600
2022$56,700$62,900$119,600
2021$56,700$62,900$119,600
2021$56,700$62,900$119,600
2021$56,700$62,900$119,600
2021$56,700$62,900$119,600
2020$53,700$53,100$106,800
2020$53,700$53,100$106,800
2020$53,700$53,100$106,800
2020$53,700$53,100$106,800
2019$53,700$53,100$106,800
2019$53,700$53,100$106,800
2019$53,700$53,100$106,800
2019$53,700$53,100$106,800
2019$42,300$53,100$95,400
2018$42,300$53,100$95,400
2018$42,300$53,100$95,400
2018$42,300$53,100$95,400
2017$42,300$53,100$95,400
2017$42,300$53,100$95,400
2017$42,300$53,100$95,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,100$82,900$163,000
2025$80,100$82,900$163,000
2025$80,100$82,900$163,000
2024$80,100$82,900$163,000
2024$78,600$72,900$151,500
2024$78,600$72,900$151,500
2024$78,600$72,900$151,500
2023$78,600$72,900$151,500
2023$78,600$72,900$151,500
2023$78,600$72,900$151,500
2023$78,600$72,900$151,500
2023$56,700$62,900$119,600
2022$56,700$62,900$119,600
2022$56,700$62,900$119,600
2022$56,700$62,900$119,600
2022$56,700$62,900$119,600
2021$56,700$62,900$119,600
2021$56,700$62,900$119,600
2021$56,700$62,900$119,600
2021$56,700$62,900$119,600
2020$53,700$53,100$106,800
2020$53,700$53,100$106,800
2020$53,700$53,100$106,800
2020$53,700$53,100$106,800
2019$53,700$53,100$106,800
2019$53,700$53,100$106,800
2019$53,700$53,100$106,800
2019$53,700$53,100$106,800
2019$42,300$53,100$95,400
2018$42,300$53,100$95,400
2018$42,300$53,100$95,400
2018$42,300$53,100$95,400
2017$42,300$53,100$95,400
2017$42,300$53,100$95,400
2017$42,300$53,100$95,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 4/ / Location : 14025 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps