16008 DISBROW WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16008 DISBROW WAY
Parcel ID
38/ 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
3221
Owner
DISBROW, ELIZABETH K
Assessed Value
$360,300
Appraisal
$444,400
PID
3035
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
11.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$199,600$444,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$244,800$199,600$444,400$115,500$360,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDISBROW, ELIZABETH K
Address16123 DISBROW WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7205
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4437/1
Sale Date09/23/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DISBROW, ELIZABETH K$014437/11309/23/2025250004437
DISBROW, ELIZABETH K$024435/11609/23/2025250004435
DISBROW, ELIZABETH K$025768/11306/25/2021210005768
DISBROW, ELIZABETH K$020105/10406/30/2020200000105
DISBROW, JAMES A ET UX$15,8000318/463 08/26/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $284,677
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area1056
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 640 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   3,104 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.54
Frontage
Depth
Land$199,600
Clean & Green Value$115,500
Clean & Green Acres10.54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$199,600$444,400
2025$244,800$199,600$444,400
2025$244,800$199,600$444,400
2024$231,700$148,800$380,500
2024$231,700$148,800$380,500
2024$231,700$148,800$380,500
2024$231,700$148,800$380,500
2023$231,700$148,800$380,500
2023$231,700$148,800$380,500
2023$231,700$148,800$380,500
2023$231,700$148,800$380,500
2023$231,700$148,800$380,500
2022$180,300$143,800$324,100
2022$180,300$143,800$324,100
2022$180,300$143,800$324,100
2022$180,300$143,800$324,100
2021$180,300$143,800$324,100
2021$180,300$143,800$324,100
2021$180,300$143,800$324,100
2021$180,300$143,800$324,100
2020$162,900$132,200$295,100
2020$162,900$132,200$295,100
2020$162,900$132,200$295,100
2020$162,900$132,200$295,100
2019$162,900$132,200$295,100
2019$162,900$132,200$295,100
2019$162,900$132,200$295,100
2019$162,900$132,200$295,100
2019$136,300$128,900$265,200
2018$136,300$128,900$265,200
2018$136,300$128,900$265,200
2018$136,300$128,900$265,200
2017$136,300$128,900$265,200
2017$136,300$128,900$265,200
2017$136,300$128,900$265,200

Assessment
2025$244,800$199,600$444,400$115,500$360,300
2025$244,800$199,600$444,400$115,500$360,300
2025$244,800$199,600$444,400$115,500$360,300
2024$231,700$148,800$380,500$80,600$312,300
2024$231,700$148,800$380,500$80,600$312,300
2024$231,700$148,800$380,500$80,600$312,300
2024$231,700$148,800$380,500$80,600$312,300
2023$231,700$148,800$380,500$80,600$312,300
2023$231,700$148,800$380,500$80,600$312,300
2023$231,700$148,800$380,500$80,600$312,300
2023$231,700$148,800$380,500$80,600$312,300
2023$231,700$148,800$380,500$80,600$312,300
2022$180,300$143,800$324,100$74,100$254,400
2022$180,300$143,800$324,100$74,100$254,400
2022$180,300$143,800$324,100$74,100$254,400
2022$180,300$143,800$324,100$74,100$254,400
2021$180,300$143,800$324,100$74,100$254,400
2021$180,300$143,800$324,100$74,100$254,400
2021$180,300$143,800$324,100$74,100$254,400
2021$180,300$143,800$324,100$74,100$254,400
2020$162,900$132,200$295,100$62,300$225,200
2020$162,900$132,200$295,100$62,300$225,200
2020$162,900$132,200$295,100$62,300$225,200
2020$162,900$132,200$295,100$132,200$295,100
2019$162,900$132,200$295,100$132,200$295,100
2019$162,900$132,200$295,100$132,200$295,100
2019$162,900$132,200$295,100$132,200$295,100
2019$162,900$132,200$295,100$132,200$295,100
2019$136,300$128,900$265,200$128,900$265,200
2018$136,300$128,900$265,200$128,900$265,200
2018$136,300$128,900$265,200$128,900$265,200
2018$136,300$128,900$265,200$128,900$265,200
2017$136,300$128,900$265,200$128,900$265,200
2017$136,300$128,900$265,200$128,900$265,200
2017$136,300$128,900$265,200$128,900$265,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 1/ 15/ / Location : 16008 DISBROW WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps