10457 EAST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10457 EAST CT
Parcel ID
49/ B 5/ 5/ /
Acct#
3222
Owner
BUETTGENS, ROBERT M ET UX
Total Market Value
$432,000
Appraisal
$432,000
PID
3036
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE WOODS SECTION II LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,700$126,300$432,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,700$126,300$432,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUETTGENS, ROBERT M ET UX
Address10457 EAST CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8213
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7408/0
Sale Date12/18/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUETTGENS, ROBERT M ET UX$240,00017408/0 12/18/20097408
BUECHELER, GEORGE E ET UX$160,0000529/570 05/19/19940
SHOCKLEY, T LYN ET UX$160,00000450/191 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $367,242
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1460
Fin Basement Area780
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,460 0
DCKDeck 91 0
GARGarage 528 0
SCRScreened Porch 126 0
   3,697 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,700$126,300$432,000
2025$305,700$126,300$432,000
2025$305,700$126,300$432,000
2024$290,200$95,000$385,200
2024$290,200$95,000$385,200
2024$290,200$95,000$385,200
2024$290,200$95,000$385,200
2023$290,200$95,000$385,200
2023$290,200$95,000$385,200
2023$290,200$95,000$385,200
2023$290,200$95,000$385,200
2023$224,900$95,000$319,900
2022$224,900$95,000$319,900
2022$224,900$95,000$319,900
2022$224,900$95,000$319,900
2022$224,900$95,000$319,900
2021$224,900$95,000$319,900
2021$224,900$95,000$319,900
2021$224,900$95,000$319,900
2021$224,900$95,000$319,900
2020$194,800$68,400$263,200
2020$194,800$68,400$263,200
2020$194,800$68,400$263,200
2020$194,800$68,400$263,200
2019$194,800$68,400$263,200
2019$194,800$68,400$263,200
2019$194,800$68,400$263,200
2019$194,800$68,400$263,200
2019$166,700$65,100$231,800
2018$166,700$65,100$231,800
2018$166,700$65,100$231,800
2018$166,700$65,100$231,800
2017$166,700$65,100$231,800
2017$166,700$65,100$231,800
2017$166,700$65,100$231,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,700$126,300$432,000
2025$305,700$126,300$432,000
2025$305,700$126,300$432,000
2024$290,200$95,000$385,200
2024$290,200$95,000$385,200
2024$290,200$95,000$385,200
2024$290,200$95,000$385,200
2023$290,200$95,000$385,200
2023$290,200$95,000$385,200
2023$290,200$95,000$385,200
2023$290,200$95,000$385,200
2023$224,900$95,000$319,900
2022$224,900$95,000$319,900
2022$224,900$95,000$319,900
2022$224,900$95,000$319,900
2022$224,900$95,000$319,900
2021$224,900$95,000$319,900
2021$224,900$95,000$319,900
2021$224,900$95,000$319,900
2021$224,900$95,000$319,900
2020$194,800$68,400$263,200
2020$194,800$68,400$263,200
2020$194,800$68,400$263,200
2020$194,800$68,400$263,200
2019$194,800$68,400$263,200
2019$194,800$68,400$263,200
2019$194,800$68,400$263,200
2019$194,800$68,400$263,200
2019$166,700$65,100$231,800
2018$166,700$65,100$231,800
2018$166,700$65,100$231,800
2018$166,700$65,100$231,800
2017$166,700$65,100$231,800
2017$166,700$65,100$231,800
2017$166,700$65,100$231,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 5/ 5/ / Location : 10457 EAST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps