7434 MORDIWOLL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7434 MORDIWOLL LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 38/ /
Acct#
3223
Owner
SOKOLOWSKI, JOHN JOSEPH III
Total Market Value
$616,500
Appraisal
$616,500
PID
3037
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLS MILL 10/00 SURVIVORSHIP - PF 4/132
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.035
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,200$261,300$616,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,200$261,300$616,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOKOLOWSKI, JOHN JOSEPH III
SOKOLOWSKI, ANNE
Address7434 MORDIWOLL LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2247
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4759/1
Sale Date10/07/2025
Validity Code18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOKOLOWSKI, JOHN JOSEPH III$014759/11810/07/2025250004759
SOKOLOWSKI, JOHN JOSEPH III TR &$011321/10203/28/2025250001321
SOKOLOWSKI, JOHN J III$012627/10206/24/2024240002627
SOKOLOWSKI, JOHN III ET UX $640,00011259/10104/01/2024240001259
JANE, AMANDA KATHARINE$280,0001805/10102/12/2016160000805
DIXON, JEFFREY B ET ALS $010038/10302/11/2016160000038
DIXON, MARY S$00232/291 10/26/20000
DIXON, HORACE B ET UX$55,5000232/293 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,351
Replacement Cost: $414,856
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,655 1,655
FUSFinished Upper Story 696 696
DCKDeck 170 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 234 0
   2,851 2,351

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$261,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY384.00 UNITS$1,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME384.00 UNITS$8001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME168.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,200$261,300$616,500
2025$355,200$261,300$616,500
2025$355,200$261,300$616,500
2024$355,200$261,300$616,500
2024$374,500$237,900$612,400
2024$374,500$237,900$612,400
2024$235,800$162,200$398,000
2023$235,800$162,200$398,000
2023$235,800$162,200$398,000
2023$235,800$162,200$398,000
2023$235,800$162,200$398,000
2023$235,800$162,200$398,000
2022$177,100$147,200$324,300
2022$177,100$147,200$324,300
2022$177,100$147,200$324,300
2022$177,100$147,200$324,300
2021$177,100$147,200$324,300
2021$177,100$147,200$324,300
2021$177,100$147,200$324,300
2021$177,100$147,200$324,300
2020$152,900$135,600$288,500
2020$152,900$135,600$288,500
2020$152,900$135,600$288,500
2020$152,900$135,600$288,500
2019$152,900$135,600$288,500
2019$152,900$135,600$288,500
2019$152,900$135,600$288,500
2019$152,900$135,600$288,500
2019$152,900$132,300$285,200
2018$152,900$132,300$285,200
2018$152,900$132,300$285,200
2018$152,900$132,300$285,200
2017$152,900$132,300$285,200
2017$152,900$132,300$285,200
2017$152,900$132,300$285,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,200$261,300$616,500
2025$355,200$261,300$616,500
2025$355,200$261,300$616,500
2024$355,200$261,300$616,500
2024$374,500$237,900$612,400
2024$374,500$237,900$612,400
2024$235,800$162,200$398,000
2023$235,800$162,200$398,000
2023$235,800$162,200$398,000
2023$235,800$162,200$398,000
2023$235,800$162,200$398,000
2023$235,800$162,200$398,000
2022$177,100$147,200$324,300
2022$177,100$147,200$324,300
2022$177,100$147,200$324,300
2022$177,100$147,200$324,300
2021$177,100$147,200$324,300
2021$177,100$147,200$324,300
2021$177,100$147,200$324,300
2021$177,100$147,200$324,300
2020$152,900$135,600$288,500
2020$152,900$135,600$288,500
2020$152,900$135,600$288,500
2020$152,900$135,600$288,500
2019$152,900$135,600$288,500
2019$152,900$135,600$288,500
2019$152,900$135,600$288,500
2019$152,900$135,600$288,500
2019$152,900$132,300$285,200
2018$152,900$132,300$285,200
2018$152,900$132,300$285,200
2018$152,900$132,300$285,200
2017$152,900$132,300$285,200
2017$152,900$132,300$285,200
2017$152,900$132,300$285,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 38/ / Location : 7434 MORDIWOLL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps