20575 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20575 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
62/ / 98/ /
Acct#
3230
Owner
NACIF, DANIEL E
Assessed Value
$556,100
Appraisal
$621,200
PID
3044
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON (PLAT DB 288 PG 145)
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
45.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$163,100$621,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$458,100$163,100$621,200$98,000$556,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNACIF, DANIEL E
Address20575 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7871
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0608/1
Sale Date02/08/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NACIF, DANIEL E$95,00010608/10102/08/2019190000608
AASEN, GAVIN$56,00013801/10107/20/2018180003801
CHERRY, CLARENCE N$010022/10402/14/2018180000022
DIXON, WILLIAM ET UX$00288/145 04/17/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $462,769
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2112
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,112 2,112
BSMBasement 2,112 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
STPStoop 18 0
   4,886 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)45.07
Frontage
Depth
Land$163,100
Clean & Green Value$98,000
Clean & Green Acres44.07

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$163,100$621,200
2025$458,100$163,100$621,200
2025$458,100$163,100$621,200
2024$440,200$153,100$593,300
2024$440,200$153,100$593,300
2024$440,200$153,100$593,300
2024$440,200$153,100$593,300
2023$440,200$153,100$593,300
2023$440,200$153,100$593,300
2023$440,200$153,100$593,300
2023$440,200$153,100$593,300
2023$440,200$153,100$593,300
2022$333,800$143,100$476,900
2022$333,800$143,100$476,900
2022$333,800$143,100$476,900
2022$333,800$143,100$476,900
2021$333,800$143,100$476,900
2021$333,800$143,100$476,900
2021$333,800$143,100$476,900
2021$147,800$143,100$290,900
2020$0$123,300$123,300
2020$0$123,300$123,300
2020$0$90,100$90,100
2020$0$90,100$90,100
2019$0$90,100$90,100
2019$0$90,100$90,100
2019$0$90,100$90,100
2019$0$90,100$90,100
2019$0$90,100$90,100
2018$0$90,100$90,100
2018$0$90,100$90,100
2018$0$90,100$90,100
2017$0$90,100$90,100
2017$0$90,100$90,100
2017$0$90,100$90,100

Assessment
2025$458,100$163,100$621,200$98,000$556,100
2025$458,100$163,100$621,200$98,000$556,100
2025$458,100$163,100$621,200$98,000$556,100
2024$440,200$153,100$593,300$88,400$528,600
2024$440,200$153,100$593,300$88,400$528,600
2024$440,200$153,100$593,300$88,400$528,600
2024$440,200$153,100$593,300$88,400$528,600
2023$440,200$153,100$593,300$88,400$528,600
2023$440,200$153,100$593,300$88,400$528,600
2023$440,200$153,100$593,300$88,400$528,600
2023$440,200$153,100$593,300$88,400$528,600
2023$440,200$153,100$593,300$88,400$528,600
2022$333,800$143,100$476,900$72,100$405,900
2022$333,800$143,100$476,900$72,100$405,900
2022$333,800$143,100$476,900$72,100$405,900
2022$333,800$143,100$476,900$72,100$405,900
2021$333,800$143,100$476,900$72,100$405,900
2021$333,800$143,100$476,900$72,100$405,900
2021$333,800$143,100$476,900$72,100$405,900
2021$147,800$143,100$290,900$62,100$209,900
2020$0$123,300$123,300$51,700$51,700
2020$0$123,300$123,300$51,700$51,700
2020$0$90,100$90,100$16,900$16,900
2020$0$90,100$90,100$90,100$90,100
2019$0$90,100$90,100$90,100$90,100
2019$0$90,100$90,100$90,100$90,100
2019$0$90,100$90,100$90,100$90,100
2019$0$90,100$90,100$90,100$90,100
2019$0$90,100$90,100$90,100$90,100
2018$0$90,100$90,100$90,100$90,100
2018$0$90,100$90,100$90,100$90,100
2018$0$90,100$90,100$90,100$90,100
2017$0$90,100$90,100$90,100$90,100
2017$0$90,100$90,100$90,100$90,100
2017$0$90,100$90,100$90,100$90,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 98/ / Location : 20575 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps