101 ROSSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 ROSSON LN
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ Y 4/ /
Acct#
3231
Owner
DENNIS, TERRY C ET AL
Total Market Value
$275,600
Appraisal
$275,600
PID
3045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
R R BACK OF SAUNDERS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$95,800$275,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$95,800$275,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS, TERRY C ET AL
Address101 ROSSON LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3529
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1026/0
Sale Date02/27/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DENNIS, TERRY C ET AL$011026/0 02/27/20121026
DENNIS, ARTIS M$0156/0 02/27/201256
CHAPMAN, WILMER A$80,0001549/694 03/10/19950
FAIRFIELD, BARBARA ANN$6,9000260/369 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $237,377
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 156 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
   2,716 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$95,800$275,600
2025$179,800$95,800$275,600
2025$179,800$95,800$275,600
2024$176,600$75,800$252,400
2024$176,600$75,800$252,400
2024$176,600$75,800$252,400
2024$176,600$75,800$252,400
2023$176,600$75,800$252,400
2023$176,600$75,800$252,400
2023$176,600$75,800$252,400
2023$176,600$75,800$252,400
2023$132,100$73,800$205,900
2022$132,100$73,800$205,900
2022$132,100$73,800$205,900
2022$132,100$73,800$205,900
2022$132,100$73,800$205,900
2021$132,100$73,800$205,900
2021$132,100$73,800$205,900
2021$132,100$73,800$205,900
2021$132,100$73,800$205,900
2020$120,700$55,100$175,800
2020$120,700$55,100$175,800
2020$120,700$55,100$175,800
2020$120,700$55,100$175,800
2019$120,700$55,100$175,800
2019$120,700$55,100$175,800
2019$120,700$55,100$175,800
2019$120,700$55,100$175,800
2019$104,000$55,100$159,100
2018$104,000$55,100$159,100
2018$104,000$55,100$159,100
2018$104,000$55,100$159,100
2017$104,000$55,100$159,100
2017$104,000$55,100$159,100
2017$104,000$55,100$159,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$95,800$275,600
2025$179,800$95,800$275,600
2025$179,800$95,800$275,600
2024$176,600$75,800$252,400
2024$176,600$75,800$252,400
2024$176,600$75,800$252,400
2024$176,600$75,800$252,400
2023$176,600$75,800$252,400
2023$176,600$75,800$252,400
2023$176,600$75,800$252,400
2023$176,600$75,800$252,400
2023$132,100$73,800$205,900
2022$132,100$73,800$205,900
2022$132,100$73,800$205,900
2022$132,100$73,800$205,900
2022$132,100$73,800$205,900
2021$132,100$73,800$205,900
2021$132,100$73,800$205,900
2021$132,100$73,800$205,900
2021$132,100$73,800$205,900
2020$120,700$55,100$175,800
2020$120,700$55,100$175,800
2020$120,700$55,100$175,800
2020$120,700$55,100$175,800
2019$120,700$55,100$175,800
2019$120,700$55,100$175,800
2019$120,700$55,100$175,800
2019$120,700$55,100$175,800
2019$104,000$55,100$159,100
2018$104,000$55,100$159,100
2018$104,000$55,100$159,100
2018$104,000$55,100$159,100
2017$104,000$55,100$159,100
2017$104,000$55,100$159,100
2017$104,000$55,100$159,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ Y 4/ / Location : 101 ROSSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps