430 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
430 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
3235
Owner
GLAZENER, MARK JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$304,600
Appraisal
$304,600
PID
3049
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE ROAD JENKINS SUB LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$105,100$304,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$105,100$304,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLAZENER, MARK JOSEPH
Address430 JENKINS AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1903
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0328/1
Sale Date01/24/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLAZENER, MARK JOSEPH$275,00010328/10101/24/2023230000328
NEWMAN, NICOLE ELIZABETH$199,00010315/10101/16/2020200000315
SOUTHARD, WILLIAM STEPHEN &$169,00017753/0 07/14/20067753
BROWN, MARGARET T$45,0000303/48 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $277,090
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 396 396
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,452 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$105,100$304,600
2025$199,500$105,100$304,600
2025$199,500$105,100$304,600
2024$193,300$71,800$265,100
2024$193,300$71,800$265,100
2024$193,300$71,800$265,100
2024$193,300$71,800$265,100
2023$193,300$71,800$265,100
2023$193,300$71,800$265,100
2023$192,800$71,800$264,600
2023$192,800$71,800$264,600
2023$192,800$71,800$264,600
2022$142,100$57,600$199,700
2022$142,100$57,600$199,700
2022$142,100$57,600$199,700
2022$142,100$57,600$199,700
2021$142,100$57,600$199,700
2021$142,100$57,600$199,700
2021$142,100$57,600$199,700
2021$142,100$57,600$199,700
2020$136,100$53,200$189,300
2020$141,600$53,200$194,800
2020$141,600$53,200$194,800
2020$141,600$53,200$194,800
2019$94,400$53,200$147,600
2019$94,400$53,200$147,600
2019$94,400$53,200$147,600
2019$94,400$53,200$147,600
2019$79,900$41,400$121,300
2018$79,900$41,400$121,300
2018$79,900$41,400$121,300
2018$79,900$41,400$121,300
2017$79,900$41,400$121,300
2017$79,500$41,400$120,900
2017$79,500$41,400$120,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$105,100$304,600
2025$199,500$105,100$304,600
2025$199,500$105,100$304,600
2024$193,300$71,800$265,100
2024$193,300$71,800$265,100
2024$193,300$71,800$265,100
2024$193,300$71,800$265,100
2023$193,300$71,800$265,100
2023$193,300$71,800$265,100
2023$192,800$71,800$264,600
2023$192,800$71,800$264,600
2023$192,800$71,800$264,600
2022$142,100$57,600$199,700
2022$142,100$57,600$199,700
2022$142,100$57,600$199,700
2022$142,100$57,600$199,700
2021$142,100$57,600$199,700
2021$142,100$57,600$199,700
2021$142,100$57,600$199,700
2021$142,100$57,600$199,700
2020$136,100$53,200$189,300
2020$141,600$53,200$194,800
2020$141,600$53,200$194,800
2020$141,600$53,200$194,800
2019$94,400$53,200$147,600
2019$94,400$53,200$147,600
2019$94,400$53,200$147,600
2019$94,400$53,200$147,600
2019$79,900$41,400$121,300
2018$79,900$41,400$121,300
2018$79,900$41,400$121,300
2018$79,900$41,400$121,300
2017$79,900$41,400$121,300
2017$79,500$41,400$120,900
2017$79,500$41,400$120,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 6/ / Location : 430 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps