15241 CAVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15241 CAVE LN
Parcel ID
36/ / 10/ /
Acct#
320
Owner
ELLERBE, NED E ET UX
Assessed Value
$438,400
Appraisal
$517,100
PID
305
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE NEAR REVA PF 2/429
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$197,700$517,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$319,400$197,700$517,100$119,000$438,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15241 CAVE LN REVA, VA 22735Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerELLERBE, NED E ET UX
Address15241 CAVE LN
REVA, VA 22735-1766
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1726/1
Sale Date03/23/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELLERBE, NED E ET UX $011726/10203/23/2020200001726
ELLERBE, NED E $010064/10201/03/2020200000064
HARRISON, GEORGE H ET AL$033444/10206/29/2015150003444
HARRISON, GEORGE H$030048/10403/02/2015150000048
HARRISON, GEORGE H ET UX$60,00013309/0 06/05/20123309
AYLOR, RICHARD E JR$000270/360 05/11/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $322,235
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1PERMASTONE
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 283 0
OPROpen Porch 207 0
   3,370 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.32
Frontage
Depth
Land$197,700
Clean & Green Value$119,000
Clean & Green Acres9.87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$197,700$517,100
2025$319,400$197,700$517,100
2025$319,400$197,700$517,100
2024$306,500$147,200$453,700
2024$306,500$147,200$453,700
2024$306,500$147,200$453,700
2024$306,500$147,200$453,700
2023$306,500$147,200$453,700
2023$306,500$147,200$453,700
2023$306,500$147,200$453,700
2023$306,500$147,200$453,700
2023$306,500$147,200$453,700
2022$230,000$142,200$372,200
2022$230,000$142,200$372,200
2022$230,000$142,200$372,200
2022$230,000$142,200$372,200
2021$230,000$142,200$372,200
2021$230,000$142,200$372,200
2021$230,000$142,200$372,200
2021$230,000$142,200$372,200
2020$210,300$130,600$340,900
2020$210,300$130,600$340,900
2020$192,300$130,600$322,900
2020$0$120,600$120,600
2019$0$79,200$79,200
2019$0$79,200$79,200
2019$0$79,200$79,200
2019$0$79,200$79,200
2019$0$79,200$79,200
2018$0$79,200$79,200
2018$0$79,200$79,200
2018$0$79,200$79,200
2017$0$79,200$79,200
2017$0$79,200$79,200
2017$0$79,200$79,200

Assessment
2025$319,400$197,700$517,100$119,000$438,400
2025$319,400$197,700$517,100$119,000$438,400
2025$319,400$197,700$517,100$119,000$438,400
2024$306,500$147,200$453,700$83,500$390,000
2024$306,500$147,200$453,700$83,500$390,000
2024$306,500$147,200$453,700$83,500$390,000
2024$306,500$147,200$453,700$83,500$390,000
2023$306,500$147,200$453,700$83,500$390,000
2023$306,500$147,200$453,700$83,500$390,000
2023$306,500$147,200$453,700$83,500$390,000
2023$306,500$147,200$453,700$83,500$390,000
2023$306,500$147,200$453,700$82,000$388,500
2022$230,000$142,200$372,200$77,000$307,000
2022$230,000$142,200$372,200$77,000$307,000
2022$230,000$142,200$372,200$77,000$307,000
2022$230,000$142,200$372,200$77,000$307,000
2021$230,000$142,200$372,200$77,000$307,000
2021$230,000$142,200$372,200$77,000$307,000
2021$230,000$142,200$372,200$77,000$307,000
2021$230,000$142,200$372,200$77,000$307,000
2020$210,300$130,600$340,900$55,300$265,600
2020$210,300$130,600$340,900$55,300$265,600
2020$192,300$130,600$322,900$55,300$247,600
2020$0$120,600$120,600$120,600$120,600
2019$0$79,200$79,200$79,200$79,200
2019$0$79,200$79,200$79,200$79,200
2019$0$79,200$79,200$79,200$79,200
2019$0$79,200$79,200$79,200$79,200
2019$0$79,200$79,200$79,200$79,200
2018$0$79,200$79,200$79,200$79,200
2018$0$79,200$79,200$79,200$79,200
2018$0$79,200$79,200$79,200$79,200
2017$0$79,200$79,200$79,200$79,200
2017$0$79,200$79,200$79,200$79,200
2017$0$79,200$79,200$79,200$79,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 10/ / Location : 15241 CAVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps