1811 BROAD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1811 BROAD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ A 16/ /
Acct#
3240
Owner
WOMER, AMANADA
Total Market Value
$279,600
Appraisal
$279,600
PID
3054
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COVINGTON ADDITION LOT 15C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$76,400$279,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$76,400$279,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOMER, AMANADA
Address1811 BROAD ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3839
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8696/1
Sale Date10/04/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOMER, AMANADA$235,00018696/10110/04/2021210008696
TADAYON, SHAHIN $174,00014632/10109/03/2019190004632
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$86,24612353/10505/02/2018180002353
NESTOR, ALANA D$79,00018727/0 12/27/20018727
DODD-RICHARDSON ENTERPRISES$25,0000328/40 01/01/19840
DODD-RICHARDSON ENTERPRISES$25,0000328/40 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $230,135
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
BSMBasement 980 0
CPTCarport 294 0
   2,254 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
    0.00  1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$76,400$279,600
2025$203,200$76,400$279,600
2025$203,200$76,400$279,600
2024$192,100$57,400$249,500
2024$192,100$57,400$249,500
2024$192,100$57,400$249,500
2024$192,100$57,400$249,500
2023$192,100$57,400$249,500
2023$192,100$57,400$249,500
2023$192,100$57,400$249,500
2023$192,100$57,400$249,500
2023$192,100$52,700$244,800
2022$192,100$52,700$244,800
2022$143,200$52,700$195,900
2022$143,200$52,700$195,900
2022$143,200$52,700$195,900
2021$117,200$52,700$169,900
2021$117,200$52,700$169,900
2021$117,200$52,700$169,900
2021$117,200$52,700$169,900
2020$108,300$41,700$150,000
2020$108,300$41,700$150,000
2020$108,300$41,700$150,000
2020$108,300$41,700$150,000
2019$108,300$41,700$150,000
2019$92,100$41,700$133,800
2019$92,100$41,700$133,800
2019$92,100$41,700$133,800
2019$78,900$37,300$116,200
2018$78,900$37,300$116,200
2018$78,900$37,300$116,200
2018$78,900$37,300$116,200
2017$78,900$37,300$116,200
2017$78,900$37,300$116,200
2017$78,900$37,300$116,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$76,400$279,600
2025$203,200$76,400$279,600
2025$203,200$76,400$279,600
2024$192,100$57,400$249,500
2024$192,100$57,400$249,500
2024$192,100$57,400$249,500
2024$192,100$57,400$249,500
2023$192,100$57,400$249,500
2023$192,100$57,400$249,500
2023$192,100$57,400$249,500
2023$192,100$57,400$249,500
2023$192,100$52,700$244,800
2022$192,100$52,700$244,800
2022$143,200$52,700$195,900
2022$143,200$52,700$195,900
2022$143,200$52,700$195,900
2021$117,200$52,700$169,900
2021$117,200$52,700$169,900
2021$117,200$52,700$169,900
2021$117,200$52,700$169,900
2020$108,300$41,700$150,000
2020$108,300$41,700$150,000
2020$108,300$41,700$150,000
2020$108,300$41,700$150,000
2019$108,300$41,700$150,000
2019$92,100$41,700$133,800
2019$92,100$41,700$133,800
2019$92,100$41,700$133,800
2019$78,900$37,300$116,200
2018$78,900$37,300$116,200
2018$78,900$37,300$116,200
2018$78,900$37,300$116,200
2017$78,900$37,300$116,200
2017$78,900$37,300$116,200
2017$78,900$37,300$116,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ A 16/ / Location : 1811 BROAD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps