902 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
902 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
3249
Owner
PALMER PROPERTIES INC
Total Market Value
$200,500
Appraisal
$200,500
PID
3062
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NOTTINGHAM SUB LOT 40 PF 2/661
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$69,800$200,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$69,800$200,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER PROPERTIES INC
Address6 PALMER LN
CASTLETON, VA 22716-2951
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8143/0
Sale Date10/01/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PALMER PROPERTIES INC$160,00018143/0 10/01/20078143
DODSON, C R &$00160/403 03/29/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $237,549
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 824 824
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 158 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   1,710 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$69,800$200,500
2025$130,700$69,800$200,500
2025$130,700$69,800$200,500
2024$126,700$53,400$180,100
2024$126,700$53,400$180,100
2024$126,700$53,400$180,100
2024$126,700$53,400$180,100
2023$126,700$53,400$180,100
2023$126,700$53,400$180,100
2023$126,700$53,400$180,100
2023$126,700$53,400$180,100
2023$126,700$53,400$180,100
2022$83,300$53,400$136,700
2022$83,300$53,400$136,700
2022$83,300$53,400$136,700
2022$83,300$53,400$136,700
2021$83,300$53,400$136,700
2021$83,300$53,400$136,700
2021$83,300$53,400$136,700
2021$83,300$53,400$136,700
2020$78,000$40,400$118,400
2020$78,000$40,400$118,400
2020$78,000$40,400$118,400
2020$78,000$40,400$118,400
2019$78,000$40,400$118,400
2019$78,000$40,400$118,400
2019$78,000$40,400$118,400
2019$78,000$40,400$118,400
2019$73,300$36,600$109,900
2018$73,300$36,600$109,900
2018$73,300$36,600$109,900
2018$73,300$36,600$109,900
2017$73,300$36,600$109,900
2017$73,300$36,600$109,900
2017$73,300$36,600$109,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$69,800$200,500
2025$130,700$69,800$200,500
2025$130,700$69,800$200,500
2024$126,700$53,400$180,100
2024$126,700$53,400$180,100
2024$126,700$53,400$180,100
2024$126,700$53,400$180,100
2023$126,700$53,400$180,100
2023$126,700$53,400$180,100
2023$126,700$53,400$180,100
2023$126,700$53,400$180,100
2023$126,700$53,400$180,100
2022$83,300$53,400$136,700
2022$83,300$53,400$136,700
2022$83,300$53,400$136,700
2022$83,300$53,400$136,700
2021$83,300$53,400$136,700
2021$83,300$53,400$136,700
2021$83,300$53,400$136,700
2021$83,300$53,400$136,700
2020$78,000$40,400$118,400
2020$78,000$40,400$118,400
2020$78,000$40,400$118,400
2020$78,000$40,400$118,400
2019$78,000$40,400$118,400
2019$78,000$40,400$118,400
2019$78,000$40,400$118,400
2019$78,000$40,400$118,400
2019$73,300$36,600$109,900
2018$73,300$36,600$109,900
2018$73,300$36,600$109,900
2018$73,300$36,600$109,900
2017$73,300$36,600$109,900
2017$73,300$36,600$109,900
2017$73,300$36,600$109,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 14/ / Location : 902 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps