1120 HIDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1120 HIDEN AVE
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 31/ /
Acct#
3250
Owner
DODSON, CARL WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$315,400
Appraisal
$315,400
PID
3063
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 31 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$109,100$315,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$109,100$315,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, CARL WILLIAM ET UX
Address1120 HIDEN AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, CARL WILLIAM ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $270,352
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
CPTCarport 304 0
STGStorage 32 0
   1,680 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$109,100$315,400
2025$206,300$109,100$315,400
2025$206,300$109,100$315,400
2024$199,300$75,100$274,400
2024$199,300$75,100$274,400
2024$199,300$75,100$274,400
2024$199,300$75,100$274,400
2023$199,300$75,100$274,400
2023$199,300$75,100$274,400
2023$199,300$75,100$274,400
2023$199,300$75,100$274,400
2023$145,500$65,700$211,200
2022$145,500$65,700$211,200
2022$145,500$65,700$211,200
2022$145,500$65,700$211,200
2022$145,500$65,700$211,200
2021$145,500$65,700$211,200
2021$145,500$65,700$211,200
2021$145,500$65,700$211,200
2021$145,500$65,700$211,200
2020$139,500$54,500$194,000
2020$139,500$54,500$194,000
2020$139,500$54,500$194,000
2020$139,500$54,500$194,000
2019$139,500$54,500$194,000
2019$139,500$54,500$194,000
2019$139,500$54,500$194,000
2019$139,500$54,500$194,000
2019$121,100$46,300$167,400
2018$121,100$46,300$167,400
2018$121,100$46,300$167,400
2018$121,100$46,300$167,400
2017$121,100$46,300$167,400
2017$121,100$46,300$167,400
2017$121,100$46,300$167,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$109,100$315,400
2025$206,300$109,100$315,400
2025$206,300$109,100$315,400
2024$199,300$75,100$274,400
2024$199,300$75,100$274,400
2024$199,300$75,100$274,400
2024$199,300$75,100$274,400
2023$199,300$75,100$274,400
2023$199,300$75,100$274,400
2023$199,300$75,100$274,400
2023$199,300$75,100$274,400
2023$145,500$65,700$211,200
2022$145,500$65,700$211,200
2022$145,500$65,700$211,200
2022$145,500$65,700$211,200
2022$145,500$65,700$211,200
2021$145,500$65,700$211,200
2021$145,500$65,700$211,200
2021$145,500$65,700$211,200
2021$145,500$65,700$211,200
2020$139,500$54,500$194,000
2020$139,500$54,500$194,000
2020$139,500$54,500$194,000
2020$139,500$54,500$194,000
2019$139,500$54,500$194,000
2019$139,500$54,500$194,000
2019$139,500$54,500$194,000
2019$139,500$54,500$194,000
2019$121,100$46,300$167,400
2018$121,100$46,300$167,400
2018$121,100$46,300$167,400
2018$121,100$46,300$167,400
2017$121,100$46,300$167,400
2017$121,100$46,300$167,400
2017$121,100$46,300$167,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 31/ / Location : 1120 HIDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps