10602 DODSON WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10602 DODSON WOODS LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 56/ /
Acct#
3256
Owner
KOPPEL, PAUL C ET UX
Total Market Value
$681,800
Appraisal
$681,800
PID
3069
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MT PF 4/938
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,300$186,500$681,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,300$186,500$681,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOPPEL, PAUL C ET UX
Address10602 DODSON WOODS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 10862/0
Sale Date10/06/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOPPEL, PAUL C ET UX$150,000010862/0 10/06/200410862
FUDGER, MARGARET D$01609/118 05/14/19970
DODSON, CLAUDE B JR$010/0 04/25/19970
DODSON, CLAUDE B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,483
Replacement Cost: $537,814
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1879
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,879 1,879
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,604 1,604
BSMBasement 1,879 0
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 294 0
PTOPatio 228 0
SCRScreened Porch 228 0
   6,964 3,483

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,300$186,500$681,800
2025$495,300$186,500$681,800
2025$495,300$186,500$681,800
2024$479,200$138,000$617,200
2024$479,200$138,000$617,200
2024$479,200$138,000$617,200
2024$479,200$138,000$617,200
2023$479,200$138,000$617,200
2023$479,200$138,000$617,200
2023$479,200$138,000$617,200
2023$479,200$138,000$617,200
2023$364,400$133,000$497,400
2022$364,400$133,000$497,400
2022$364,400$133,000$497,400
2022$364,400$133,000$497,400
2022$364,400$133,000$497,400
2021$364,400$133,000$497,400
2021$364,400$133,000$497,400
2021$364,400$143,500$507,900
2021$364,400$143,500$507,900
2020$330,000$131,900$461,900
2020$330,000$131,900$461,900
2020$330,000$131,900$461,900
2020$330,000$131,900$461,900
2019$330,000$131,900$461,900
2019$330,000$131,900$461,900
2019$330,000$131,900$461,900
2019$330,000$131,900$461,900
2019$312,300$128,600$440,900
2018$312,300$128,600$440,900
2018$312,300$128,600$440,900
2018$312,300$128,600$440,900
2017$312,300$128,600$440,900
2017$312,300$128,600$440,900
2017$312,300$128,600$440,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,300$186,500$681,800
2025$495,300$186,500$681,800
2025$495,300$186,500$681,800
2024$479,200$138,000$617,200
2024$479,200$138,000$617,200
2024$479,200$138,000$617,200
2024$479,200$138,000$617,200
2023$479,200$138,000$617,200
2023$479,200$138,000$617,200
2023$479,200$138,000$617,200
2023$479,200$138,000$617,200
2023$364,400$133,000$497,400
2022$364,400$133,000$497,400
2022$364,400$133,000$497,400
2022$364,400$133,000$497,400
2022$364,400$133,000$497,400
2021$364,400$133,000$497,400
2021$364,400$133,000$497,400
2021$364,400$143,500$507,900
2021$364,400$143,500$507,900
2020$330,000$131,900$461,900
2020$330,000$131,900$461,900
2020$330,000$131,900$461,900
2020$330,000$131,900$461,900
2019$330,000$131,900$461,900
2019$330,000$131,900$461,900
2019$330,000$131,900$461,900
2019$330,000$131,900$461,900
2019$312,300$128,600$440,900
2018$312,300$128,600$440,900
2018$312,300$128,600$440,900
2018$312,300$128,600$440,900
2017$312,300$128,600$440,900
2017$312,300$128,600$440,900
2017$312,300$128,600$440,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 56/ / Location : 10602 DODSON WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps