14564 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14564 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ Q /
Acct#
3257
Owner
STUART, WALTER C ET UX
Total Market Value
$294,700
Appraisal
$294,700
PID
3070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$110,000$294,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$110,000$294,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUART, WALTER C ET UX
Address14583 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5951
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8925/0
Sale Date08/12/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STUART, WALTER C ET UX$125,00018925/0 08/12/20038925
DODSON, DOUGLAS D ET UX$1,00000333/164 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $231,822
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 288 0
   2,256 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME392.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$110,000$294,700
2025$184,700$110,000$294,700
2025$184,700$110,000$294,700
2024$174,900$75,000$249,900
2024$174,900$75,000$249,900
2024$174,900$75,000$249,900
2024$174,900$75,000$249,900
2023$174,900$75,000$249,900
2023$174,900$75,000$249,900
2023$174,900$75,000$249,900
2023$174,900$75,000$249,900
2023$140,800$60,000$200,800
2022$140,800$60,000$200,800
2022$140,800$60,000$200,800
2022$140,800$60,000$200,800
2022$140,800$60,000$200,800
2021$140,800$60,000$200,800
2021$140,800$60,000$200,800
2021$140,800$60,000$200,800
2021$140,800$60,000$200,800
2020$123,200$58,400$181,600
2020$123,200$58,400$181,600
2020$123,200$58,400$181,600
2020$123,200$58,400$181,600
2019$123,200$58,400$181,600
2019$123,200$58,400$181,600
2019$123,200$58,400$181,600
2019$123,200$58,400$181,600
2019$112,600$45,200$157,800
2018$112,600$45,200$157,800
2018$112,600$45,200$157,800
2018$112,600$45,200$157,800
2017$112,600$45,200$157,800
2017$112,600$45,200$157,800
2017$112,600$45,200$157,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$110,000$294,700
2025$184,700$110,000$294,700
2025$184,700$110,000$294,700
2024$174,900$75,000$249,900
2024$174,900$75,000$249,900
2024$174,900$75,000$249,900
2024$174,900$75,000$249,900
2023$174,900$75,000$249,900
2023$174,900$75,000$249,900
2023$174,900$75,000$249,900
2023$174,900$75,000$249,900
2023$140,800$60,000$200,800
2022$140,800$60,000$200,800
2022$140,800$60,000$200,800
2022$140,800$60,000$200,800
2022$140,800$60,000$200,800
2021$140,800$60,000$200,800
2021$140,800$60,000$200,800
2021$140,800$60,000$200,800
2021$140,800$60,000$200,800
2020$123,200$58,400$181,600
2020$123,200$58,400$181,600
2020$123,200$58,400$181,600
2020$123,200$58,400$181,600
2019$123,200$58,400$181,600
2019$123,200$58,400$181,600
2019$123,200$58,400$181,600
2019$123,200$58,400$181,600
2019$112,600$45,200$157,800
2018$112,600$45,200$157,800
2018$112,600$45,200$157,800
2018$112,600$45,200$157,800
2017$112,600$45,200$157,800
2017$112,600$45,200$157,800
2017$112,600$45,200$157,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ Q / Location : 14564 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps