14530 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14530 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ S /
Acct#
3259
Owner
SOUTTER, KENNETH T &
Total Market Value
$412,500
Appraisal
$412,500
PID
3072
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 LG PLAT BK 3/53
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$110,400$412,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$110,400$412,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, KENNETH T &
SOUTTER, ARTHUR F JR
Address14530 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5965
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0177/1
Sale Date09/16/2025
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, KENNETH T &$010177/11709/16/2025250000177
SOUTTER, EDNA F ET ALS$16,5000390/189 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,881
Replacement Cost: $344,588
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,881 1,881
CPTCarport 462 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 48 0
   2,775 1,881

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1920.00 UNITS$3,8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$110,400$412,500
2025$302,100$110,400$412,500
2025$302,100$110,400$412,500
2024$288,100$75,400$363,500
2024$288,100$75,400$363,500
2024$288,100$75,400$363,500
2024$288,100$75,400$363,500
2023$288,100$75,400$363,500
2023$288,100$75,400$363,500
2023$288,100$75,400$363,500
2023$288,100$75,400$363,500
2023$214,100$60,400$274,500
2022$214,100$60,400$274,500
2022$214,100$60,400$274,500
2022$214,100$60,400$274,500
2022$214,100$60,400$274,500
2021$214,100$60,400$274,500
2021$214,100$60,400$274,500
2021$214,100$60,400$274,500
2021$214,100$60,400$274,500
2020$193,800$58,800$252,600
2020$193,800$58,800$252,600
2020$193,800$58,800$252,600
2020$193,800$58,800$252,600
2019$193,800$58,800$252,600
2019$193,800$58,800$252,600
2019$193,800$58,800$252,600
2019$193,800$58,800$252,600
2019$174,600$45,600$220,200
2018$174,600$45,600$220,200
2018$174,600$45,600$220,200
2018$174,600$45,600$220,200
2017$174,600$45,600$220,200
2017$174,600$45,600$220,200
2017$174,600$45,600$220,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$110,400$412,500
2025$302,100$110,400$412,500
2025$302,100$110,400$412,500
2024$288,100$75,400$363,500
2024$288,100$75,400$363,500
2024$288,100$75,400$363,500
2024$288,100$75,400$363,500
2023$288,100$75,400$363,500
2023$288,100$75,400$363,500
2023$288,100$75,400$363,500
2023$288,100$75,400$363,500
2023$214,100$60,400$274,500
2022$214,100$60,400$274,500
2022$214,100$60,400$274,500
2022$214,100$60,400$274,500
2022$214,100$60,400$274,500
2021$214,100$60,400$274,500
2021$214,100$60,400$274,500
2021$214,100$60,400$274,500
2021$214,100$60,400$274,500
2020$193,800$58,800$252,600
2020$193,800$58,800$252,600
2020$193,800$58,800$252,600
2020$193,800$58,800$252,600
2019$193,800$58,800$252,600
2019$193,800$58,800$252,600
2019$193,800$58,800$252,600
2019$193,800$58,800$252,600
2019$174,600$45,600$220,200
2018$174,600$45,600$220,200
2018$174,600$45,600$220,200
2018$174,600$45,600$220,200
2017$174,600$45,600$220,200
2017$174,600$45,600$220,200
2017$174,600$45,600$220,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ S / Location : 14530 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps