14542 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14542 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ T /
Acct#
3260
Owner
JENKINS, ROBERT LEWIS III
Total Market Value
$348,000
Appraisal
$348,000
PID
3073
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 LG PLAT BK 3/53
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$110,400$348,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$110,400$348,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, ROBERT LEWIS III
Address14542 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5965
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3040/1
Sale Date05/02/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, ROBERT LEWIS III$365,00013040/10105/02/2022220003040
JENKINS, TAMMY R$112,0001704/154 11/30/19990
KIWI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC$23,5001687/448 06/18/19990
DODSON, DOUGLAS D ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $266,242
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,736 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$110,400$348,000
2025$237,600$110,400$348,000
2025$237,600$110,400$348,000
2024$233,200$75,400$308,600
2024$233,200$75,400$308,600
2024$233,200$75,400$308,600
2024$233,200$75,400$308,600
2023$233,200$75,400$308,600
2023$233,200$75,400$308,600
2023$233,200$75,400$308,600
2023$233,200$75,400$308,600
2023$233,200$75,400$308,600
2022$233,200$75,400$308,600
2022$174,200$60,400$234,600
2022$174,200$60,400$234,600
2022$174,200$60,400$234,600
2021$174,200$60,400$234,600
2021$174,200$60,400$234,600
2021$174,200$60,400$234,600
2021$174,200$60,400$234,600
2020$160,400$58,800$219,200
2020$160,400$58,800$219,200
2020$160,400$58,800$219,200
2020$160,400$58,800$219,200
2019$161,100$58,800$219,900
2019$161,100$58,800$219,900
2019$161,100$58,800$219,900
2019$161,100$58,800$219,900
2019$130,000$45,600$175,600
2018$130,000$45,600$175,600
2018$130,000$45,600$175,600
2018$130,000$45,600$175,600
2017$130,000$45,600$175,600
2017$130,000$45,600$175,600
2017$130,000$45,600$175,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$110,400$348,000
2025$237,600$110,400$348,000
2025$237,600$110,400$348,000
2024$233,200$75,400$308,600
2024$233,200$75,400$308,600
2024$233,200$75,400$308,600
2024$233,200$75,400$308,600
2023$233,200$75,400$308,600
2023$233,200$75,400$308,600
2023$233,200$75,400$308,600
2023$233,200$75,400$308,600
2023$233,200$75,400$308,600
2022$233,200$75,400$308,600
2022$174,200$60,400$234,600
2022$174,200$60,400$234,600
2022$174,200$60,400$234,600
2021$174,200$60,400$234,600
2021$174,200$60,400$234,600
2021$174,200$60,400$234,600
2021$174,200$60,400$234,600
2020$160,400$58,800$219,200
2020$160,400$58,800$219,200
2020$160,400$58,800$219,200
2020$160,400$58,800$219,200
2019$161,100$58,800$219,900
2019$161,100$58,800$219,900
2019$161,100$58,800$219,900
2019$161,100$58,800$219,900
2019$130,000$45,600$175,600
2018$130,000$45,600$175,600
2018$130,000$45,600$175,600
2018$130,000$45,600$175,600
2017$130,000$45,600$175,600
2017$130,000$45,600$175,600
2017$130,000$45,600$175,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ T / Location : 14542 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps