14578 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14578 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ /
Acct#
3261
Owner
CLANCY, NATHANIEL JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$314,400
Appraisal
$314,400
PID
3074
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH PLAT CAB 1/159
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$116,500$314,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$116,500$314,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLANCY, NATHANIEL JAMES ET UX
Address14578 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5965
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3060/0
Sale Date05/06/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLANCY, NATHANIEL JAMES ET UX$140,00013060/0 05/06/2013130003060
DODSON, CLARA I$0112/0 01/30/200612
DODSON, DOUGLAS D ET UX$000311/312 09/03/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $290,124
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
FUSFinished Upper Story 378 378
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 56 0
   1,904 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF693.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED396.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
CARSCAR SHELTERDETDETACHED0.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$116,500$314,400
2025$197,900$116,500$314,400
2025$197,900$116,500$314,400
2024$194,100$81,500$275,600
2024$194,100$81,500$275,600
2024$194,100$81,500$275,600
2024$194,100$81,500$275,600
2023$194,100$81,500$275,600
2023$194,100$81,500$275,600
2023$194,100$81,500$275,600
2023$194,100$81,500$275,600
2023$140,900$66,500$207,400
2022$140,900$66,500$207,400
2022$140,900$66,500$207,400
2022$140,900$66,500$207,400
2022$140,100$66,500$206,600
2021$140,100$66,500$206,600
2021$140,100$66,500$206,600
2021$140,100$66,500$206,600
2021$140,100$66,500$206,600
2020$133,700$64,900$198,600
2020$133,700$64,900$198,600
2020$133,700$64,900$198,600
2020$133,700$64,900$198,600
2019$133,700$64,900$198,600
2019$133,700$64,900$198,600
2019$133,700$64,900$198,600
2019$133,700$64,900$198,600
2019$113,300$51,700$165,000
2018$113,300$51,700$165,000
2018$113,300$51,700$165,000
2018$113,300$51,700$165,000
2017$113,300$51,700$165,000
2017$113,300$51,700$165,000
2017$113,300$51,700$165,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$116,500$314,400
2025$197,900$116,500$314,400
2025$197,900$116,500$314,400
2024$194,100$81,500$275,600
2024$194,100$81,500$275,600
2024$194,100$81,500$275,600
2024$194,100$81,500$275,600
2023$194,100$81,500$275,600
2023$194,100$81,500$275,600
2023$194,100$81,500$275,600
2023$194,100$81,500$275,600
2023$140,900$66,500$207,400
2022$140,900$66,500$207,400
2022$140,900$66,500$207,400
2022$140,900$66,500$207,400
2022$140,100$66,500$206,600
2021$140,100$66,500$206,600
2021$140,100$66,500$206,600
2021$140,100$66,500$206,600
2021$140,100$66,500$206,600
2020$133,700$64,900$198,600
2020$133,700$64,900$198,600
2020$133,700$64,900$198,600
2020$133,700$64,900$198,600
2019$133,700$64,900$198,600
2019$133,700$64,900$198,600
2019$133,700$64,900$198,600
2019$133,700$64,900$198,600
2019$113,300$51,700$165,000
2018$113,300$51,700$165,000
2018$113,300$51,700$165,000
2018$113,300$51,700$165,000
2017$113,300$51,700$165,000
2017$113,300$51,700$165,000
2017$113,300$51,700$165,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ / Location : 14578 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps