15529 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15529 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 25/ E /
Acct#
3262
Owner
DYER, CATHERINE SUE
Total Market Value
$324,200
Appraisal
$324,200
PID
3075
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$109,700$324,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$109,700$324,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDYER, CATHERINE SUE
Address15529 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1956
Sale Price$114,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 655/706
Sale Date08/31/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DYER, CATHERINE SUE$114,5001655/706 08/31/19980
BRASWELL, CHESTER E JR ET UX$107,0000534/49 07/15/19940
DODSON, MICHAEL EDWARD ET ALS$000/0 08/16/19930
DODSON, EDWARD ET UX$32,50000/0 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,334
Replacement Cost: $290,279
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1334
Fin Basement Area707
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement 1,334 0
DCKDeck 60 0
   2,728 1,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT572.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$109,700$324,200
2025$214,500$109,700$324,200
2025$214,500$109,700$324,200
2024$209,200$74,800$284,000
2024$209,200$74,800$284,000
2024$209,200$74,800$284,000
2024$209,200$74,800$284,000
2023$209,200$74,800$284,000
2023$209,200$74,800$284,000
2023$209,200$74,800$284,000
2023$209,200$74,800$284,000
2023$160,300$69,800$230,100
2022$160,300$69,800$230,100
2022$160,300$69,800$230,100
2022$160,300$69,800$230,100
2022$160,300$69,800$230,100
2021$160,300$69,800$230,100
2021$160,300$69,800$230,100
2021$160,300$69,800$230,100
2021$160,300$69,800$230,100
2020$148,500$58,000$206,500
2020$148,500$58,000$206,500
2020$148,500$58,000$206,500
2020$148,500$58,000$206,500
2019$148,500$58,000$206,500
2019$148,500$58,000$206,500
2019$148,500$58,000$206,500
2019$148,500$58,000$206,500
2019$124,100$54,700$178,800
2018$124,100$54,700$178,800
2018$124,100$54,700$178,800
2018$124,100$54,700$178,800
2017$124,100$54,700$178,800
2017$124,100$54,700$178,800
2017$124,100$54,700$178,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$109,700$324,200
2025$214,500$109,700$324,200
2025$214,500$109,700$324,200
2024$209,200$74,800$284,000
2024$209,200$74,800$284,000
2024$209,200$74,800$284,000
2024$209,200$74,800$284,000
2023$209,200$74,800$284,000
2023$209,200$74,800$284,000
2023$209,200$74,800$284,000
2023$209,200$74,800$284,000
2023$160,300$69,800$230,100
2022$160,300$69,800$230,100
2022$160,300$69,800$230,100
2022$160,300$69,800$230,100
2022$160,300$69,800$230,100
2021$160,300$69,800$230,100
2021$160,300$69,800$230,100
2021$160,300$69,800$230,100
2021$160,300$69,800$230,100
2020$148,500$58,000$206,500
2020$148,500$58,000$206,500
2020$148,500$58,000$206,500
2020$148,500$58,000$206,500
2019$148,500$58,000$206,500
2019$148,500$58,000$206,500
2019$148,500$58,000$206,500
2019$148,500$58,000$206,500
2019$124,100$54,700$178,800
2018$124,100$54,700$178,800
2018$124,100$54,700$178,800
2018$124,100$54,700$178,800
2017$124,100$54,700$178,800
2017$124,100$54,700$178,800
2017$124,100$54,700$178,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 25/ E / Location : 15529 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps