10537 DODSON WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10537 DODSON WOODS LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 54/ B /
Acct#
3267
Owner
DODSON, MARGIE A TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$284,500
Appraisal
$284,500
PID
3079
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MT; PF 4/270
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.6155
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,800$191,700$284,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,800$191,700$284,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, MARGIE A TR ET AL
Address10537 DODSON WOODS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1969
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1757/1
Sale Date04/01/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, MARGIE A TR ET AL$011757/10204/01/2016160001757
DODSON, GEORGE STEPHEN ET UX$27,00000273/391 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $120,304
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   1,368 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK120.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,800$191,700$284,500
2025$92,800$191,700$284,500
2025$92,800$191,700$284,500
2024$90,000$142,300$232,300
2024$90,000$142,300$232,300
2024$90,000$142,300$232,300
2024$90,000$142,300$232,300
2023$90,000$142,300$232,300
2023$90,000$142,300$232,300
2023$90,000$142,300$232,300
2023$90,000$142,300$232,300
2023$58,400$137,300$195,700
2022$58,400$137,300$195,700
2022$58,400$137,300$195,700
2022$58,400$137,300$195,700
2022$58,400$137,300$195,700
2021$58,400$137,300$195,700
2021$58,400$137,300$195,700
2021$58,400$137,300$195,700
2021$58,400$137,300$195,700
2020$39,800$125,700$165,500
2020$39,800$125,700$165,500
2020$39,800$125,700$165,500
2020$39,800$125,700$165,500
2019$39,800$125,700$165,500
2019$39,800$125,700$165,500
2019$39,800$125,700$165,500
2019$39,800$125,700$165,500
2019$39,800$122,400$162,200
2018$39,800$122,400$162,200
2018$39,800$122,400$162,200
2018$39,800$122,400$162,200
2017$39,800$122,400$162,200
2017$39,800$118,100$157,900
2017$39,800$118,100$157,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,800$191,700$284,500
2025$92,800$191,700$284,500
2025$92,800$191,700$284,500
2024$90,000$142,300$232,300
2024$90,000$142,300$232,300
2024$90,000$142,300$232,300
2024$90,000$142,300$232,300
2023$90,000$142,300$232,300
2023$90,000$142,300$232,300
2023$90,000$142,300$232,300
2023$90,000$142,300$232,300
2023$58,400$137,300$195,700
2022$58,400$137,300$195,700
2022$58,400$137,300$195,700
2022$58,400$137,300$195,700
2022$58,400$137,300$195,700
2021$58,400$137,300$195,700
2021$58,400$137,300$195,700
2021$58,400$137,300$195,700
2021$58,400$137,300$195,700
2020$39,800$125,700$165,500
2020$39,800$125,700$165,500
2020$39,800$125,700$165,500
2020$39,800$125,700$165,500
2019$39,800$125,700$165,500
2019$39,800$125,700$165,500
2019$39,800$125,700$165,500
2019$39,800$125,700$165,500
2019$39,800$122,400$162,200
2018$39,800$122,400$162,200
2018$39,800$122,400$162,200
2018$39,800$122,400$162,200
2017$39,800$122,400$162,200
2017$39,800$118,100$157,900
2017$39,800$118,100$157,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 54/ B / Location : 10537 DODSON WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps