15022 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15022 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
37/ A 3/ 14/ /
Acct#
3269
Owner
DODSON, JACOB I B ET UX
Total Market Value
$332,600
Appraisal
$332,600
PID
3081
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA HAZELMERE SUB LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,400$119,200$332,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,400$119,200$332,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, JACOB I B ET UX
Address15022 OAKLAND RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$9,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0326/297
Sale Date07/12/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, JACOB I B ET UX$9,00000326/297 07/12/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $264,450
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area546
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 231 0
   2,487 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD70.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD70.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,400$119,200$347,600
2025$228,400$119,200$347,600
2025$228,400$119,200$347,600
2024$218,400$84,200$302,600
2024$218,400$84,200$302,600
2024$218,400$84,200$302,600
2024$218,400$84,200$302,600
2023$218,400$84,200$302,600
2023$218,400$84,200$302,600
2023$218,400$84,200$302,600
2023$218,400$84,200$302,600
2023$171,300$79,200$250,500
2022$171,300$79,200$250,500
2022$171,300$79,200$250,500
2022$171,300$79,200$250,500
2022$171,300$79,200$250,500
2021$171,300$79,200$250,500
2021$171,300$79,200$250,500
2021$171,300$79,200$250,500
2021$171,300$79,200$250,500
2020$149,400$67,600$217,000
2020$149,400$67,600$217,000
2020$149,400$67,600$217,000
2020$149,400$67,600$217,000
2019$149,400$67,600$217,000
2019$149,400$67,600$217,000
2019$149,400$67,600$217,000
2019$149,400$67,600$217,000
2019$135,000$64,300$199,300
2018$135,000$64,300$199,300
2018$135,000$64,300$199,300
2018$135,000$64,300$199,300
2017$135,000$64,300$199,300
2017$135,000$64,300$199,300
2017$135,000$64,300$199,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,400$119,200$347,600
2025$228,400$119,200$347,600
2025$228,400$119,200$347,600
2024$218,400$84,200$302,600
2024$218,400$84,200$302,600
2024$218,400$84,200$302,600
2024$218,400$84,200$302,600
2023$218,400$84,200$302,600
2023$218,400$84,200$302,600
2023$218,400$84,200$302,600
2023$218,400$84,200$302,600
2023$171,300$79,200$250,500
2022$171,300$79,200$250,500
2022$171,300$79,200$250,500
2022$171,300$79,200$250,500
2022$171,300$79,200$250,500
2021$171,300$79,200$250,500
2021$171,300$79,200$250,500
2021$171,300$79,200$250,500
2021$171,300$79,200$250,500
2020$149,400$67,600$217,000
2020$149,400$67,600$217,000
2020$149,400$67,600$217,000
2020$149,400$67,600$217,000
2019$149,400$67,600$217,000
2019$149,400$67,600$217,000
2019$149,400$67,600$217,000
2019$149,400$67,600$217,000
2019$135,000$64,300$199,300
2018$135,000$64,300$199,300
2018$135,000$64,300$199,300
2018$135,000$64,300$199,300
2017$135,000$64,300$199,300
2017$135,000$64,300$199,300
2017$135,000$64,300$199,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ A 3/ 14/ / Location : 15022 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps