13367 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13367 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ A 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
3272
Owner
DODSON, JOHN T
Total Market Value
$292,800
Appraisal
$292,800
PID
3084
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W P HUNT SUBDIV NO 2 LOT 5 NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,000$115,800$292,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,000$115,800$292,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, JOHN T
Address13367 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, JOHN T$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,081
Replacement Cost: $223,854
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,081 1,081
DCKDeck 438 0
   1,519 1,081

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,000$115,800$292,800
2025$177,000$115,800$292,800
2025$177,000$115,800$292,800
2024$172,900$85,800$258,700
2024$172,900$85,800$258,700
2024$172,900$85,800$258,700
2024$172,900$85,800$258,700
2023$172,900$85,800$258,700
2023$172,900$85,800$258,700
2023$172,900$85,800$258,700
2023$172,900$85,800$258,700
2023$172,900$85,800$258,700
2022$124,900$70,800$195,700
2022$124,900$70,800$195,700
2022$124,900$70,800$195,700
2022$124,900$70,800$195,700
2021$124,900$70,800$195,700
2021$124,900$70,800$195,700
2021$124,900$70,800$195,700
2021$124,900$70,800$195,700
2020$112,300$59,200$171,500
2020$112,300$59,200$171,500
2020$112,300$59,200$171,500
2020$112,300$59,200$171,500
2019$112,300$59,200$171,500
2019$112,300$59,200$171,500
2019$112,300$59,200$171,500
2019$112,300$59,200$171,500
2019$88,600$55,900$144,500
2018$88,600$55,900$144,500
2018$88,600$55,900$144,500
2018$88,600$55,900$144,500
2017$88,600$55,900$144,500
2017$88,600$55,900$144,500
2017$88,600$55,900$144,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,000$115,800$292,800
2025$177,000$115,800$292,800
2025$177,000$115,800$292,800
2024$172,900$85,800$258,700
2024$172,900$85,800$258,700
2024$172,900$85,800$258,700
2024$172,900$85,800$258,700
2023$172,900$85,800$258,700
2023$172,900$85,800$258,700
2023$172,900$85,800$258,700
2023$172,900$85,800$258,700
2023$172,900$85,800$258,700
2022$124,900$70,800$195,700
2022$124,900$70,800$195,700
2022$124,900$70,800$195,700
2022$124,900$70,800$195,700
2021$124,900$70,800$195,700
2021$124,900$70,800$195,700
2021$124,900$70,800$195,700
2021$124,900$70,800$195,700
2020$112,300$59,200$171,500
2020$112,300$59,200$171,500
2020$112,300$59,200$171,500
2020$112,300$59,200$171,500
2019$112,300$59,200$171,500
2019$112,300$59,200$171,500
2019$112,300$59,200$171,500
2019$112,300$59,200$171,500
2019$88,600$55,900$144,500
2018$88,600$55,900$144,500
2018$88,600$55,900$144,500
2018$88,600$55,900$144,500
2017$88,600$55,900$144,500
2017$88,600$55,900$144,500
2017$88,600$55,900$144,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 2/ 5/ / Location : 13367 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps