10747 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10747 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 59/ /
Acct#
3274
Owner
FINCHAM, RAY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$315,700
Appraisal
$315,700
PID
3086
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO PLAT CAB 3/223
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$117,400$315,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$117,400$315,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, RAY J ET UX
Address10747 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$68,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 631/172
Sale Date01/16/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, RAY J ET UX$68,6001631/172 01/16/19980
MARCUS, ERIC D ET UX$44,1820482/122 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,137
Replacement Cost: $236,169
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,137 1,137
DCKDeck 216 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 104 0
   1,664 1,137

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$117,400$315,700
2025$198,300$117,400$315,700
2025$198,300$117,400$315,700
2024$193,900$87,400$281,300
2024$193,900$87,400$281,300
2024$193,900$87,400$281,300
2024$193,900$87,400$281,300
2023$193,900$87,400$281,300
2023$193,900$87,400$281,300
2023$193,900$87,400$281,300
2023$193,900$87,400$281,300
2023$141,500$72,400$213,900
2022$141,500$72,400$213,900
2022$141,500$72,400$213,900
2022$141,500$72,400$213,900
2022$141,500$72,400$213,900
2021$141,500$72,400$213,900
2021$141,500$72,400$213,900
2021$141,500$72,400$213,900
2021$141,500$72,400$213,900
2020$132,300$60,800$193,100
2020$132,300$60,800$193,100
2020$132,300$60,800$193,100
2020$132,300$60,800$193,100
2019$132,300$60,800$193,100
2019$132,300$60,800$193,100
2019$132,300$60,800$193,100
2019$132,300$60,800$193,100
2019$105,200$57,500$162,700
2018$105,200$57,500$162,700
2018$105,200$57,500$162,700
2018$105,200$57,500$162,700
2017$105,200$57,500$162,700
2017$105,200$57,500$162,700
2017$105,200$57,500$162,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$117,400$315,700
2025$198,300$117,400$315,700
2025$198,300$117,400$315,700
2024$193,900$87,400$281,300
2024$193,900$87,400$281,300
2024$193,900$87,400$281,300
2024$193,900$87,400$281,300
2023$193,900$87,400$281,300
2023$193,900$87,400$281,300
2023$193,900$87,400$281,300
2023$193,900$87,400$281,300
2023$141,500$72,400$213,900
2022$141,500$72,400$213,900
2022$141,500$72,400$213,900
2022$141,500$72,400$213,900
2022$141,500$72,400$213,900
2021$141,500$72,400$213,900
2021$141,500$72,400$213,900
2021$141,500$72,400$213,900
2021$141,500$72,400$213,900
2020$132,300$60,800$193,100
2020$132,300$60,800$193,100
2020$132,300$60,800$193,100
2020$132,300$60,800$193,100
2019$132,300$60,800$193,100
2019$132,300$60,800$193,100
2019$132,300$60,800$193,100
2019$132,300$60,800$193,100
2019$105,200$57,500$162,700
2018$105,200$57,500$162,700
2018$105,200$57,500$162,700
2018$105,200$57,500$162,700
2017$105,200$57,500$162,700
2017$105,200$57,500$162,700
2017$105,200$57,500$162,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 59/ / Location : 10747 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps