18169 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18169 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 90/ D /
Acct#
3275
Owner
DODSON, BRENDA L
Total Market Value
$250,100
Appraisal
$250,100
PID
3087
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$95,000$250,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$95,000$250,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, BRENDA L
Address18169 MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0363/536
Sale Date04/03/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, BRENDA L$000363/536 04/03/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $191,050
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 159 0
   1,683 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL768.00 UNITS$9,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$95,000$250,100
2025$155,100$95,000$250,100
2025$155,100$95,000$250,100
2024$147,900$70,000$217,900
2024$147,900$70,000$217,900
2024$147,900$70,000$217,900
2024$147,900$70,000$217,900
2023$147,900$70,000$217,900
2023$147,900$70,000$217,900
2023$147,900$70,000$217,900
2023$147,900$70,000$217,900
2023$115,400$70,000$185,400
2022$115,400$70,000$185,400
2022$115,400$70,000$185,400
2022$115,400$70,000$185,400
2022$115,400$70,000$185,400
2021$115,400$70,000$185,400
2021$115,400$70,000$185,400
2021$115,400$70,000$185,400
2021$115,400$70,000$185,400
2020$101,900$58,400$160,300
2020$101,900$58,400$160,300
2020$101,900$58,400$160,300
2020$101,900$58,400$160,300
2019$101,900$58,400$160,300
2019$101,900$58,400$160,300
2019$101,900$58,400$160,300
2019$101,900$58,400$160,300
2019$95,400$55,100$150,500
2018$95,400$55,100$150,500
2018$95,400$55,100$150,500
2018$95,400$55,100$150,500
2017$95,400$55,100$150,500
2017$95,400$55,100$150,500
2017$95,400$55,100$150,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$95,000$250,100
2025$155,100$95,000$250,100
2025$155,100$95,000$250,100
2024$147,900$70,000$217,900
2024$147,900$70,000$217,900
2024$147,900$70,000$217,900
2024$147,900$70,000$217,900
2023$147,900$70,000$217,900
2023$147,900$70,000$217,900
2023$147,900$70,000$217,900
2023$147,900$70,000$217,900
2023$115,400$70,000$185,400
2022$115,400$70,000$185,400
2022$115,400$70,000$185,400
2022$115,400$70,000$185,400
2022$115,400$70,000$185,400
2021$115,400$70,000$185,400
2021$115,400$70,000$185,400
2021$115,400$70,000$185,400
2021$115,400$70,000$185,400
2020$101,900$58,400$160,300
2020$101,900$58,400$160,300
2020$101,900$58,400$160,300
2020$101,900$58,400$160,300
2019$101,900$58,400$160,300
2019$101,900$58,400$160,300
2019$101,900$58,400$160,300
2019$101,900$58,400$160,300
2019$95,400$55,100$150,500
2018$95,400$55,100$150,500
2018$95,400$55,100$150,500
2018$95,400$55,100$150,500
2017$95,400$55,100$150,500
2017$95,400$55,100$150,500
2017$95,400$55,100$150,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 90/ D / Location : 18169 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps