12233 LINDANN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12233 LINDANN LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 7/ B /
Acct#
3284
Owner
DODSON, RICHARD H L ET UX
Total Market Value
$344,100
Appraisal
$344,100
PID
3093
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 342/423; PF 4/834
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.8589
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$122,300$344,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$122,300$344,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, RICHARD H L ET UX
Address12233 LINDANN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0342/420
Sale Date11/12/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, RICHARD H L ET UX$000342/420 11/12/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $251,343
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
DCKDeck 320 0
   1,616 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$122,300$344,100
2025$221,800$122,300$344,100
2025$221,800$122,300$344,100
2024$217,600$92,300$309,900
2024$217,600$92,300$309,900
2024$217,600$92,300$309,900
2024$217,600$92,300$309,900
2023$217,600$92,300$309,900
2023$217,600$92,300$309,900
2023$217,600$92,300$309,900
2023$217,600$92,300$309,900
2023$156,600$77,300$233,900
2022$156,600$77,300$233,900
2022$156,600$77,300$233,900
2022$156,600$77,300$233,900
2022$156,600$77,300$233,900
2021$156,600$77,300$233,900
2021$156,600$77,300$233,900
2021$156,600$77,300$233,900
2021$156,600$77,300$233,900
2020$148,900$65,700$214,600
2020$148,900$58,400$207,300
2020$148,900$58,400$207,300
2020$148,900$58,400$207,300
2019$148,900$58,400$207,300
2019$148,900$58,400$207,300
2019$148,900$58,400$207,300
2019$148,900$58,400$207,300
2019$118,100$55,100$173,200
2018$118,100$55,100$173,200
2018$118,100$55,100$173,200
2018$118,100$55,100$173,200
2017$118,100$55,100$173,200
2017$118,100$55,100$173,200
2017$118,100$55,100$173,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$122,300$344,100
2025$221,800$122,300$344,100
2025$221,800$122,300$344,100
2024$217,600$92,300$309,900
2024$217,600$92,300$309,900
2024$217,600$92,300$309,900
2024$217,600$92,300$309,900
2023$217,600$92,300$309,900
2023$217,600$92,300$309,900
2023$217,600$92,300$309,900
2023$217,600$92,300$309,900
2023$156,600$77,300$233,900
2022$156,600$77,300$233,900
2022$156,600$77,300$233,900
2022$156,600$77,300$233,900
2022$156,600$77,300$233,900
2021$156,600$77,300$233,900
2021$156,600$77,300$233,900
2021$156,600$77,300$233,900
2021$156,600$77,300$233,900
2020$148,900$65,700$214,600
2020$148,900$58,400$207,300
2020$148,900$58,400$207,300
2020$148,900$58,400$207,300
2019$148,900$58,400$207,300
2019$148,900$58,400$207,300
2019$148,900$58,400$207,300
2019$148,900$58,400$207,300
2019$118,100$55,100$173,200
2018$118,100$55,100$173,200
2018$118,100$55,100$173,200
2018$118,100$55,100$173,200
2017$118,100$55,100$173,200
2017$118,100$55,100$173,200
2017$118,100$55,100$173,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 7/ B / Location : 12233 LINDANN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps