9423 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9423 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 25/ B /
Acct#
3285
Owner
DODSON, DENNIS WAYNE
Total Market Value
$413,200
Appraisal
$413,200
PID
3094
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$96,500$413,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$96,500$413,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, DENNIS WAYNE
Address9423 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8180
Sale Price$132,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3546/1
Sale Date07/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, DENNIS WAYNE$132,50013546/10107/03/2018180003546
MARTIN, DIANE R ET AL$010067/10304/27/2018180000067
DODSON, MARIETTA N $010066/10404/27/2018180000066
DODSON, ROBERT ODELL ET UX$00195/457 03/21/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,782
Replacement Cost: $367,420
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1782
Fin Basement Area891
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,782 1,782
BSMBasement 1,782 0
DCKDeck 462 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   4,349 1,782

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL704.00 UNITS$11,1001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING144.00 UNITS$3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'680.00 UNITS$13,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$96,500$413,200
2025$316,700$96,500$413,200
2025$316,700$96,500$413,200
2024$303,600$71,500$375,100
2024$303,600$71,500$375,100
2024$303,600$71,500$375,100
2024$303,600$71,500$375,100
2023$303,600$71,500$375,100
2023$303,600$71,500$375,100
2023$303,600$71,500$375,100
2023$303,600$71,500$375,100
2023$241,000$71,500$312,500
2022$241,000$71,500$312,500
2022$241,000$71,500$312,500
2022$241,000$71,500$312,500
2022$241,000$71,500$312,500
2021$241,000$71,500$312,500
2021$241,000$71,500$312,500
2021$241,000$71,500$312,500
2021$241,000$71,500$312,500
2020$221,200$59,900$281,100
2020$221,200$59,900$281,100
2020$221,200$59,900$281,100
2020$221,200$59,900$281,100
2019$221,200$59,900$281,100
2019$221,200$59,900$281,100
2019$221,200$59,900$281,100
2019$221,200$59,900$281,100
2019$203,000$56,600$259,600
2018$204,800$56,600$261,400
2018$204,800$56,600$261,400
2018$204,800$56,600$261,400
2017$204,800$56,600$261,400
2017$204,800$56,600$261,400
2017$204,800$56,600$261,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$96,500$413,200
2025$316,700$96,500$413,200
2025$316,700$96,500$413,200
2024$303,600$71,500$375,100
2024$303,600$71,500$375,100
2024$303,600$71,500$375,100
2024$303,600$71,500$375,100
2023$303,600$71,500$375,100
2023$303,600$71,500$375,100
2023$303,600$71,500$375,100
2023$303,600$71,500$375,100
2023$241,000$71,500$312,500
2022$241,000$71,500$312,500
2022$241,000$71,500$312,500
2022$241,000$71,500$312,500
2022$241,000$71,500$312,500
2021$241,000$71,500$312,500
2021$241,000$71,500$312,500
2021$241,000$71,500$312,500
2021$241,000$71,500$312,500
2020$221,200$59,900$281,100
2020$221,200$59,900$281,100
2020$221,200$59,900$281,100
2020$221,200$59,900$281,100
2019$221,200$59,900$281,100
2019$221,200$59,900$281,100
2019$221,200$59,900$281,100
2019$221,200$59,900$281,100
2019$203,000$56,600$259,600
2018$204,800$56,600$261,400
2018$204,800$56,600$261,400
2018$204,800$56,600$261,400
2017$204,800$56,600$261,400
2017$204,800$56,600$261,400
2017$204,800$56,600$261,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 25/ B / Location : 9423 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps