15188 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15188 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 11/ F /
Acct#
3286
Owner
PARRISH, I CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Total Market Value
$274,200
Appraisal
$274,200
PID
3095
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETWEEN 211 AND 613
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$117,700$274,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$117,700$274,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRISH, I CHRISTOPHER ET UX
AddressPO BOX 1

VIEWTOWN, VA 20106-0001
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1172/1
Sale Date03/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARRISH, I CHRISTOPHER ET UX$215,00011172/10103/28/2023230001172
DODSON, WILLIAM J$017939/0 11/29/20017939
DODSON, RONALD S ET UX ET AL$40,0000315/405 04/11/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $198,038
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 360 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   1,400 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$117,700$274,200
2025$156,500$117,700$274,200
2025$156,500$117,700$274,200
2024$153,300$103,000$256,300
2024$153,300$103,000$256,300
2024$153,300$103,000$256,300
2024$153,300$103,000$256,300
2023$153,300$103,000$256,300
2023$153,300$103,000$256,300
2023$153,300$103,000$256,300
2023$153,300$103,000$256,300
2023$153,300$103,000$256,300
2022$126,500$78,500$205,000
2022$126,500$78,500$205,000
2022$126,500$78,500$205,000
2022$126,500$78,500$205,000
2021$126,500$78,500$205,000
2021$126,500$78,500$205,000
2021$126,500$78,500$205,000
2021$126,500$78,500$205,000
2020$123,600$63,500$187,100
2020$123,600$63,500$187,100
2020$123,600$63,500$187,100
2020$123,600$63,500$187,100
2019$123,600$63,500$187,100
2019$123,600$63,500$187,100
2019$123,600$63,500$187,100
2019$123,600$63,500$187,100
2019$95,900$61,900$157,800
2018$95,900$61,900$157,800
2018$95,900$61,900$157,800
2018$95,900$61,900$157,800
2017$95,900$61,900$157,800
2017$95,900$61,900$157,800
2017$95,900$61,900$157,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$117,700$274,200
2025$156,500$117,700$274,200
2025$156,500$117,700$274,200
2024$153,300$103,000$256,300
2024$153,300$103,000$256,300
2024$153,300$103,000$256,300
2024$153,300$103,000$256,300
2023$153,300$103,000$256,300
2023$153,300$103,000$256,300
2023$153,300$103,000$256,300
2023$153,300$103,000$256,300
2023$153,300$103,000$256,300
2022$126,500$78,500$205,000
2022$126,500$78,500$205,000
2022$126,500$78,500$205,000
2022$126,500$78,500$205,000
2021$126,500$78,500$205,000
2021$126,500$78,500$205,000
2021$126,500$78,500$205,000
2021$126,500$78,500$205,000
2020$123,600$63,500$187,100
2020$123,600$63,500$187,100
2020$123,600$63,500$187,100
2020$123,600$63,500$187,100
2019$123,600$63,500$187,100
2019$123,600$63,500$187,100
2019$123,600$63,500$187,100
2019$123,600$63,500$187,100
2019$95,900$61,900$157,800
2018$95,900$61,900$157,800
2018$95,900$61,900$157,800
2018$95,900$61,900$157,800
2017$95,900$61,900$157,800
2017$95,900$61,900$157,800
2017$95,900$61,900$157,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 11/ F / Location : 15188 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps