18337 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18337 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
48/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
3289
Owner
HAWKES, DAVID F
Total Market Value
$282,900
Appraisal
$282,900
PID
3098
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$91,900$282,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$91,900$282,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKES, DAVID F
Address18337 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$198,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 4451/0
Sale Date05/05/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKES, DAVID F$198,00004451/0 05/05/20044451
DODSON, STANLEY RAY$44,0000262/23 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $250,408
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1061
Fin Basement Area265
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,061 1,061
OVROverhang 73 73
BSMBasement 1,061 0
DCKDeck 268 0
   2,463 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$91,900$282,900
2025$191,000$91,900$282,900
2025$191,000$91,900$282,900
2024$185,200$67,800$253,000
2024$185,200$67,800$253,000
2024$185,200$67,800$253,000
2024$185,200$67,800$253,000
2023$185,200$67,800$253,000
2023$185,200$67,800$253,000
2023$185,200$67,800$253,000
2023$185,200$67,800$253,000
2023$144,600$67,800$212,400
2022$144,600$67,800$212,400
2022$144,600$67,800$212,400
2022$144,600$67,800$212,400
2022$144,600$67,800$212,400
2021$144,600$67,800$212,400
2021$144,600$67,800$212,400
2021$144,600$67,800$212,400
2021$144,600$67,800$212,400
2020$126,200$54,400$180,600
2020$126,200$54,400$180,600
2020$126,200$54,400$180,600
2020$126,200$54,400$180,600
2019$126,200$54,400$180,600
2019$126,200$54,400$180,600
2019$126,200$54,400$180,600
2019$126,200$54,400$180,600
2019$113,700$51,300$165,000
2018$113,700$51,300$165,000
2018$113,700$51,300$165,000
2018$113,700$51,300$165,000
2017$113,700$51,300$165,000
2017$113,700$51,300$165,000
2017$113,700$51,300$165,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$91,900$282,900
2025$191,000$91,900$282,900
2025$191,000$91,900$282,900
2024$185,200$67,800$253,000
2024$185,200$67,800$253,000
2024$185,200$67,800$253,000
2024$185,200$67,800$253,000
2023$185,200$67,800$253,000
2023$185,200$67,800$253,000
2023$185,200$67,800$253,000
2023$185,200$67,800$253,000
2023$144,600$67,800$212,400
2022$144,600$67,800$212,400
2022$144,600$67,800$212,400
2022$144,600$67,800$212,400
2022$144,600$67,800$212,400
2021$144,600$67,800$212,400
2021$144,600$67,800$212,400
2021$144,600$67,800$212,400
2021$144,600$67,800$212,400
2020$126,200$54,400$180,600
2020$126,200$54,400$180,600
2020$126,200$54,400$180,600
2020$126,200$54,400$180,600
2019$126,200$54,400$180,600
2019$126,200$54,400$180,600
2019$126,200$54,400$180,600
2019$126,200$54,400$180,600
2019$113,700$51,300$165,000
2018$113,700$51,300$165,000
2018$113,700$51,300$165,000
2018$113,700$51,300$165,000
2017$113,700$51,300$165,000
2017$113,700$51,300$165,000
2017$113,700$51,300$165,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 18337 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps