111 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 9/ 11/ /
Acct#
3290
Owner
PENNINGTON, DOUGLAS P ET UX
Total Market Value
$318,200
Appraisal
$318,200
PID
3099
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 11 SECT H 15,357 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,000$97,200$318,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,000$97,200$318,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNINGTON, DOUGLAS P ET UX
Address222 WATERON
WILLIAMSBURG, VA 23188-8401
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5287/1
Sale Date10/18/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PENNINGTON, DOUGLAS P ET UX $015287/10210/18/2018180005287
KARNES, KIRSTEN E$190,00007602/0 07/22/20047602
JOHNSON, JAMES A SR$85,5000367/414 06/12/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost: $278,393
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area520
Fin Basement Area234
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 520 0
CPTCarport 288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 533 0
   2,733 1,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0221
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,000$97,200$318,200
2025$221,000$97,200$318,200
2025$221,000$97,200$318,200
2024$211,900$78,300$290,200
2024$211,900$78,300$290,200
2024$211,900$78,300$290,200
2024$211,900$78,300$290,200
2023$211,900$78,300$290,200
2023$211,900$78,300$290,200
2023$211,900$78,300$290,200
2023$211,900$78,300$290,200
2023$165,500$66,900$232,400
2022$165,500$66,900$232,400
2022$165,500$66,900$232,400
2022$165,500$66,900$232,400
2022$165,500$66,900$232,400
2021$165,500$66,900$232,400
2021$165,500$66,900$232,400
2021$165,500$66,900$232,400
2021$165,500$66,900$232,400
2020$144,200$51,500$195,700
2020$144,200$51,500$195,700
2020$144,200$51,500$195,700
2020$144,200$51,500$195,700
2019$144,200$51,500$195,700
2019$144,200$51,500$195,700
2019$144,200$51,500$195,700
2019$144,200$51,500$195,700
2019$144,200$51,500$195,700
2018$129,900$51,500$181,400
2018$129,900$51,500$181,400
2018$129,900$51,500$181,400
2017$129,900$51,500$181,400
2017$129,900$51,500$181,400
2017$129,900$51,500$181,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,000$97,200$318,200
2025$221,000$97,200$318,200
2025$221,000$97,200$318,200
2024$211,900$78,300$290,200
2024$211,900$78,300$290,200
2024$211,900$78,300$290,200
2024$211,900$78,300$290,200
2023$211,900$78,300$290,200
2023$211,900$78,300$290,200
2023$211,900$78,300$290,200
2023$211,900$78,300$290,200
2023$165,500$66,900$232,400
2022$165,500$66,900$232,400
2022$165,500$66,900$232,400
2022$165,500$66,900$232,400
2022$165,500$66,900$232,400
2021$165,500$66,900$232,400
2021$165,500$66,900$232,400
2021$165,500$66,900$232,400
2021$165,500$66,900$232,400
2020$144,200$51,500$195,700
2020$144,200$51,500$195,700
2020$144,200$51,500$195,700
2020$144,200$51,500$195,700
2019$144,200$51,500$195,700
2019$144,200$51,500$195,700
2019$144,200$51,500$195,700
2019$144,200$51,500$195,700
2019$144,200$51,500$195,700
2018$129,900$51,500$181,400
2018$129,900$51,500$181,400
2018$129,900$51,500$181,400
2017$129,900$51,500$181,400
2017$129,900$51,500$181,400
2017$129,900$51,500$181,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 9/ 11/ / Location : 111 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps