16253 BERRYVALE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16253 BERRYVALE LN
Parcel ID
32/ / 22/ C /
Acct#
325
Owner
SURPLESS, RONALD ET UX
Total Market Value
$544,300
Appraisal
$544,300
PID
310
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 1/42
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$172,200$544,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$172,200$544,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSURPLESS, RONALD ET UX
Address16253 BERRYVALE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5531
Sale Price$452,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6269/0
Sale Date09/26/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SURPLESS, RONALD ET UX$452,50016269/0 09/26/20086269
PHILLIPS, IAN M JR ET UX$161,9000431/473 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,527
Replacement Cost: $487,258
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area819
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,435 1,435
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 582 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 294 0
GARGarage 1,376 0
OPROpen Porch 234 0
PTOPatio 368 0
   6,473 2,527

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED200.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$172,200$544,300
2025$372,100$172,200$544,300
2025$372,100$172,200$544,300
2024$347,900$122,200$470,100
2024$347,900$122,200$470,100
2024$347,900$122,200$470,100
2024$347,900$122,200$470,100
2023$347,900$122,200$470,100
2023$347,900$122,200$470,100
2023$347,900$122,200$470,100
2023$347,900$122,200$470,100
2023$275,200$112,200$387,400
2022$275,200$112,200$387,400
2022$275,200$112,200$387,400
2022$275,200$112,200$387,400
2022$275,200$112,200$387,400
2021$275,200$112,200$387,400
2021$275,200$112,200$387,400
2021$275,200$112,200$387,400
2021$275,200$112,200$387,400
2020$243,500$102,200$345,700
2020$243,500$102,200$345,700
2020$243,500$102,200$345,700
2020$243,500$102,200$345,700
2019$243,500$102,200$345,700
2019$243,500$102,200$345,700
2019$243,500$102,200$345,700
2019$243,500$102,200$345,700
2019$232,400$102,200$334,600
2018$232,400$102,200$334,600
2018$232,400$102,200$334,600
2018$232,400$102,200$334,600
2017$232,400$102,200$334,600
2017$232,400$102,200$334,600
2017$232,400$102,200$334,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$172,200$544,300
2025$372,100$172,200$544,300
2025$372,100$172,200$544,300
2024$347,900$122,200$470,100
2024$347,900$122,200$470,100
2024$347,900$122,200$470,100
2024$347,900$122,200$470,100
2023$347,900$122,200$470,100
2023$347,900$122,200$470,100
2023$347,900$122,200$470,100
2023$347,900$122,200$470,100
2023$275,200$112,200$387,400
2022$275,200$112,200$387,400
2022$275,200$112,200$387,400
2022$275,200$112,200$387,400
2022$275,200$112,200$387,400
2021$275,200$112,200$387,400
2021$275,200$112,200$387,400
2021$275,200$112,200$387,400
2021$275,200$112,200$387,400
2020$243,500$102,200$345,700
2020$243,500$102,200$345,700
2020$243,500$102,200$345,700
2020$243,500$102,200$345,700
2019$243,500$102,200$345,700
2019$243,500$102,200$345,700
2019$243,500$102,200$345,700
2019$243,500$102,200$345,700
2019$232,400$102,200$334,600
2018$232,400$102,200$334,600
2018$232,400$102,200$334,600
2018$232,400$102,200$334,600
2017$232,400$102,200$334,600
2017$232,400$102,200$334,600
2017$232,400$102,200$334,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 22/ C / Location : 16253 BERRYVALE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps