7452 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7452 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 9/ B /
Acct#
3291
Owner
DODSON, STEPHEN DOUGLAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$415,600
Appraisal
$415,600
PID
3100
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$118,700$415,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$118,700$415,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, STEPHEN DOUGLAS ET UX
Address7452 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$13,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0327/780
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, STEPHEN DOUGLAS ET UX$13,50000327/780 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $340,555
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
DCKDeck 324 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 392 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   2,896 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY320.00 UNITS$1,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED264.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED90.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$118,700$415,600
2025$296,900$118,700$415,600
2025$296,900$118,700$415,600
2024$280,700$83,700$364,400
2024$280,700$83,700$364,400
2024$280,700$83,700$364,400
2024$280,700$83,700$364,400
2023$280,700$83,700$364,400
2023$280,700$83,700$364,400
2023$280,700$83,700$364,400
2023$280,700$83,700$364,400
2023$209,100$78,700$287,800
2022$209,100$78,700$287,800
2022$209,100$78,700$287,800
2022$209,100$78,700$287,800
2022$209,100$78,700$287,800
2021$209,100$78,700$287,800
2021$209,100$78,700$287,800
2021$209,100$78,700$287,800
2021$209,100$78,700$287,800
2020$192,700$67,100$259,800
2020$192,700$67,100$259,800
2020$192,700$67,100$259,800
2020$192,700$67,100$259,800
2019$192,700$67,100$259,800
2019$192,700$67,100$259,800
2019$192,700$67,100$259,800
2019$192,700$67,100$259,800
2019$172,300$63,800$236,100
2018$172,300$63,800$236,100
2018$172,300$63,800$236,100
2018$172,300$63,800$236,100
2017$172,300$63,800$236,100
2017$172,300$63,800$236,100
2017$172,300$63,800$236,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$118,700$415,600
2025$296,900$118,700$415,600
2025$296,900$118,700$415,600
2024$280,700$83,700$364,400
2024$280,700$83,700$364,400
2024$280,700$83,700$364,400
2024$280,700$83,700$364,400
2023$280,700$83,700$364,400
2023$280,700$83,700$364,400
2023$280,700$83,700$364,400
2023$280,700$83,700$364,400
2023$209,100$78,700$287,800
2022$209,100$78,700$287,800
2022$209,100$78,700$287,800
2022$209,100$78,700$287,800
2022$209,100$78,700$287,800
2021$209,100$78,700$287,800
2021$209,100$78,700$287,800
2021$209,100$78,700$287,800
2021$209,100$78,700$287,800
2020$192,700$67,100$259,800
2020$192,700$67,100$259,800
2020$192,700$67,100$259,800
2020$192,700$67,100$259,800
2019$192,700$67,100$259,800
2019$192,700$67,100$259,800
2019$192,700$67,100$259,800
2019$192,700$67,100$259,800
2019$172,300$63,800$236,100
2018$172,300$63,800$236,100
2018$172,300$63,800$236,100
2018$172,300$63,800$236,100
2017$172,300$63,800$236,100
2017$172,300$63,800$236,100
2017$172,300$63,800$236,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 9/ B / Location : 7452 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps