15042 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15042 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
3293
Owner
AYLOR, GERLENE R
Total Market Value
$400,200
Appraisal
$400,200
PID
3102
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
11.8264
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,200$202,000$400,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,200$202,000$400,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLOR, GERLENE R
Address14480 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5964
Sale Price$105,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6691/0
Sale Date12/17/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYLOR, GERLENE R$105,00016691/0 12/17/20106691
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$65,00013564/0 07/09/20103564
DODSON, ROBERT B ET ALS$0112/0 01/30/200612
DODSON, DOUGLAS D ET ALS$0198/0 06/27/200298
DODSON, THURLOW R$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $250,860
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
DCKDeck 120 0
   1,656 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$202,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,200$202,000$400,200
2025$198,200$202,000$400,200
2025$198,200$202,000$400,200
2024$184,400$150,800$335,200
2024$184,400$150,800$335,200
2024$184,400$150,800$335,200
2024$184,400$150,800$335,200
2023$184,400$150,800$335,200
2023$184,400$150,800$335,200
2023$184,400$150,800$335,200
2023$184,400$150,800$335,200
2023$137,800$150,800$288,600
2022$137,800$150,800$288,600
2022$137,800$135,800$273,600
2022$137,800$135,800$273,600
2022$137,800$135,800$273,600
2021$137,800$135,800$273,600
2021$137,800$135,800$273,600
2021$137,800$135,800$273,600
2021$137,800$135,800$273,600
2020$122,600$134,200$256,800
2020$122,600$134,200$256,800
2020$122,600$134,200$256,800
2020$122,600$134,200$256,800
2019$122,600$134,200$256,800
2019$122,600$134,200$256,800
2019$122,600$134,200$256,800
2019$122,600$134,200$256,800
2019$113,300$121,000$234,300
2018$113,300$121,000$234,300
2018$113,300$121,000$234,300
2018$113,300$121,000$234,300
2017$113,300$121,000$234,300
2017$113,300$121,000$234,300
2017$113,300$121,000$234,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,200$202,000$400,200
2025$198,200$202,000$400,200
2025$198,200$202,000$400,200
2024$184,400$150,800$335,200
2024$184,400$150,800$335,200
2024$184,400$150,800$335,200
2024$184,400$150,800$335,200
2023$184,400$150,800$335,200
2023$184,400$150,800$335,200
2023$184,400$150,800$335,200
2023$184,400$150,800$335,200
2023$137,800$150,800$288,600
2022$137,800$150,800$288,600
2022$137,800$135,800$273,600
2022$137,800$135,800$273,600
2022$137,800$135,800$273,600
2021$137,800$135,800$273,600
2021$137,800$135,800$273,600
2021$137,800$135,800$273,600
2021$137,800$135,800$273,600
2020$122,600$134,200$256,800
2020$122,600$134,200$256,800
2020$122,600$134,200$256,800
2020$122,600$134,200$256,800
2019$122,600$134,200$256,800
2019$122,600$134,200$256,800
2019$122,600$134,200$256,800
2019$122,600$134,200$256,800
2019$113,300$121,000$234,300
2018$113,300$121,000$234,300
2018$113,300$121,000$234,300
2018$113,300$121,000$234,300
2017$113,300$121,000$234,300
2017$113,300$121,000$234,300
2017$113,300$121,000$234,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 1/ A / Location : 15042 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps