6146 SLATE MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6146 SLATE MILLS RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 19/ A /
Acct#
3295
Owner
DODSON, BETTY JEAN &
Total Market Value
$170,100
Appraisal
$170,100
PID
3103
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS PARCEL A DB 254 PG 270
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,400$120,700$170,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,400$120,700$170,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, BETTY JEAN &
DODSON, TERRY WAYNE
Address20 DODDLE BUG LN
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-2106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2589/1
Sale Date06/20/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, BETTY JEAN &$012589/10206/20/2024240002589
DODSON, BETTY JEAN$010133/11706/20/2024240000133
DODSON, THANIEL M$00492/198 10/26/19920
DODSON, USTERS B$25,0000319/204 10/06/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 994
Replacement Cost: $163,665
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 754 754
FUSFinished Upper Story 240 240
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 175 0
   1,169 994

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,400$120,700$170,100
2025$49,400$120,700$170,100
2025$49,400$120,700$170,100
2024$48,200$85,700$133,900
2024$48,200$85,700$133,900
2024$48,200$85,700$133,900
2024$48,200$85,700$133,900
2023$48,200$85,700$133,900
2023$48,200$85,700$133,900
2023$48,200$85,700$133,900
2023$48,200$85,700$133,900
2023$35,500$80,700$116,200
2022$35,500$80,700$116,200
2022$35,500$80,700$116,200
2022$35,500$80,700$116,200
2022$35,500$80,700$116,200
2021$35,500$80,700$116,200
2021$35,500$80,700$116,200
2021$35,500$80,700$116,200
2021$35,500$80,700$116,200
2020$34,400$69,100$103,500
2020$34,400$69,100$103,500
2020$34,400$69,100$103,500
2020$34,400$69,100$103,500
2019$34,400$69,100$103,500
2019$34,400$69,100$103,500
2019$34,400$69,100$103,500
2019$34,400$69,100$103,500
2019$34,400$65,800$100,200
2018$34,400$65,800$100,200
2018$34,400$65,800$100,200
2018$34,400$65,800$100,200
2017$34,400$65,800$100,200
2017$34,400$65,800$100,200
2017$34,400$65,800$100,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,400$120,700$170,100
2025$49,400$120,700$170,100
2025$49,400$120,700$170,100
2024$48,200$85,700$133,900
2024$48,200$85,700$133,900
2024$48,200$85,700$133,900
2024$48,200$85,700$133,900
2023$48,200$85,700$133,900
2023$48,200$85,700$133,900
2023$48,200$85,700$133,900
2023$48,200$85,700$133,900
2023$35,500$80,700$116,200
2022$35,500$80,700$116,200
2022$35,500$80,700$116,200
2022$35,500$80,700$116,200
2022$35,500$80,700$116,200
2021$35,500$80,700$116,200
2021$35,500$80,700$116,200
2021$35,500$80,700$116,200
2021$35,500$80,700$116,200
2020$34,400$69,100$103,500
2020$34,400$69,100$103,500
2020$34,400$69,100$103,500
2020$34,400$69,100$103,500
2019$34,400$69,100$103,500
2019$34,400$69,100$103,500
2019$34,400$69,100$103,500
2019$34,400$69,100$103,500
2019$34,400$65,800$100,200
2018$34,400$65,800$100,200
2018$34,400$65,800$100,200
2018$34,400$65,800$100,200
2017$34,400$65,800$100,200
2017$34,400$65,800$100,200
2017$34,400$65,800$100,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 19/ A / Location : 6146 SLATE MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps