121 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ A 8/ 37/ /
Acct#
3296
Owner
DOFFLEMOYER, WILLIAM C ET UX
Total Market Value
$302,800
Appraisal
$302,800
PID
3104
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT 37
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$97,700$302,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$97,700$302,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOFFLEMOYER, WILLIAM C ET UX
Address121 CHESTNUT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4053
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5709/1
Sale Date12/11/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOFFLEMOYER, WILLIAM C ET UX $015709/10212/11/2024240005709
DOFFLEMOYER, WILLIAM C $185,00014134/10107/25/2016160004134
DOFFLEMOYER, THEADA P$00162/329 07/26/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,423
Replacement Cost: $291,799
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1060
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,423 1,423
BSMBasement 1,060 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,723 1,423

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$97,700$302,800
2025$205,100$97,700$302,800
2025$205,100$97,700$302,800
2024$198,700$78,700$277,400
2024$198,700$78,700$277,400
2024$198,700$78,700$277,400
2024$198,700$78,700$277,400
2023$198,700$78,700$277,400
2023$198,700$78,700$277,400
2023$198,700$78,700$277,400
2023$198,700$78,700$277,400
2023$147,500$67,200$214,700
2022$147,500$67,200$214,700
2022$147,500$67,200$214,700
2022$147,500$67,200$214,700
2022$147,500$67,200$214,700
2021$147,500$67,200$214,700
2021$147,500$67,200$214,700
2021$147,500$67,200$214,700
2021$147,500$67,200$214,700
2020$137,200$52,000$189,200
2020$137,200$52,000$189,200
2020$137,200$52,000$189,200
2020$137,200$52,000$189,200
2019$137,200$52,000$189,200
2019$137,200$52,000$189,200
2019$137,200$52,000$189,200
2019$137,200$52,000$189,200
2019$121,000$52,000$173,000
2018$121,000$52,000$173,000
2018$121,000$52,000$173,000
2018$121,000$52,000$173,000
2017$121,000$52,000$173,000
2017$121,000$52,000$173,000
2017$121,000$52,000$173,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$97,700$302,800
2025$205,100$97,700$302,800
2025$205,100$97,700$302,800
2024$198,700$78,700$277,400
2024$198,700$78,700$277,400
2024$198,700$78,700$277,400
2024$198,700$78,700$277,400
2023$198,700$78,700$277,400
2023$198,700$78,700$277,400
2023$198,700$78,700$277,400
2023$198,700$78,700$277,400
2023$147,500$67,200$214,700
2022$147,500$67,200$214,700
2022$147,500$67,200$214,700
2022$147,500$67,200$214,700
2022$147,500$67,200$214,700
2021$147,500$67,200$214,700
2021$147,500$67,200$214,700
2021$147,500$67,200$214,700
2021$147,500$67,200$214,700
2020$137,200$52,000$189,200
2020$137,200$52,000$189,200
2020$137,200$52,000$189,200
2020$137,200$52,000$189,200
2019$137,200$52,000$189,200
2019$137,200$52,000$189,200
2019$137,200$52,000$189,200
2019$137,200$52,000$189,200
2019$121,000$52,000$173,000
2018$121,000$52,000$173,000
2018$121,000$52,000$173,000
2018$121,000$52,000$173,000
2017$121,000$52,000$173,000
2017$121,000$52,000$173,000
2017$121,000$52,000$173,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 8/ 37/ / Location : 121 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps