245 ELMWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
245 ELMWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ D 15/ /
Acct#
3300
Owner
LABRANCHE, KIRK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$319,700
Appraisal
$319,700
PID
3108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS BLOCK D SECT 3
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$96,200$319,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$96,200$319,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLABRANCHE, KIRK A ET UX
Address245 ELMWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10127/0
Sale Date12/21/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LABRANCHE, KIRK A ET UX$250,000110127/0 12/21/200710127
BARHAM, KEVIN D$299,90018256/0 07/11/20058256
GENTRY, MELANIE G$132,90015322/0 06/28/20025322
MOTTER, NEIL E$82,5000493/558 02/17/19930
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$92,59000488/286 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $271,529
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 112 0
PTOPatio 232 0
   2,072 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$96,200$319,700
2025$223,500$96,200$319,700
2025$223,500$96,200$319,700
2024$213,800$77,500$291,300
2024$213,800$77,500$291,300
2024$213,800$77,500$291,300
2024$213,800$77,500$291,300
2023$213,800$77,500$291,300
2023$213,800$77,500$291,300
2023$213,800$77,500$291,300
2023$213,800$77,500$291,300
2023$213,800$77,500$291,300
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2020$156,800$50,600$207,400
2020$156,800$50,600$207,400
2020$156,800$50,600$207,400
2020$156,800$50,600$207,400
2019$156,800$50,600$207,400
2019$156,800$50,600$207,400
2019$156,800$50,600$207,400
2019$156,800$50,600$207,400
2019$142,400$50,600$193,000
2018$142,400$50,600$193,000
2018$142,400$50,600$193,000
2018$142,400$50,600$193,000
2017$142,400$50,600$193,000
2017$142,400$50,600$193,000
2017$142,400$50,600$193,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$96,200$319,700
2025$223,500$96,200$319,700
2025$223,500$96,200$319,700
2024$213,800$77,500$291,300
2024$213,800$77,500$291,300
2024$213,800$77,500$291,300
2024$213,800$77,500$291,300
2023$213,800$77,500$291,300
2023$213,800$77,500$291,300
2023$213,800$77,500$291,300
2023$213,800$77,500$291,300
2023$213,800$77,500$291,300
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2020$156,800$50,600$207,400
2020$156,800$50,600$207,400
2020$156,800$50,600$207,400
2020$156,800$50,600$207,400
2019$156,800$50,600$207,400
2019$156,800$50,600$207,400
2019$156,800$50,600$207,400
2019$156,800$50,600$207,400
2019$142,400$50,600$193,000
2018$142,400$50,600$193,000
2018$142,400$50,600$193,000
2018$142,400$50,600$193,000
2017$142,400$50,600$193,000
2017$142,400$50,600$193,000
2017$142,400$50,600$193,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ D 15/ / Location : 245 ELMWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps