6675 CAMPGROUND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6675 CAMPGROUND LN
Parcel ID
11/ C 1/ 9/ B /
Acct#
3301
Owner
NEBLETT, MARK H ET UX
Total Market Value
$730,800
Appraisal
$730,800
PID
3109
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 9B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,100$191,700$730,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,100$191,700$730,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEBLETT, MARK H ET UX
Address6675 CAMPGROUND LN

CASTLETON, VA 22716-1705
Sale Price$679,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2482/1
Sale Date04/07/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEBLETT, MARK H ET UX $679,90012482/10104/07/2022220002482
TANNER, LESTER W JR ET UX$0111748/0 10/29/200411748
TANNER, KELLY MARIE$122,50014084/0 04/27/20044084
RIZZARDI, GREGORY J ET UX$47,5000413/304 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,028
Replacement Cost: $585,568
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1752
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,824 1,824
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,172 1,172
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,752 0
DCKDeck 348 0
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 768 0
   6,572 3,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,100$191,700$730,800
2025$539,100$191,700$730,800
2025$539,100$191,700$730,800
2024$521,600$148,100$669,700
2024$521,600$148,100$669,700
2024$521,600$148,100$669,700
2024$521,600$148,100$669,700
2023$521,600$148,100$669,700
2023$521,600$148,100$669,700
2023$521,600$148,100$669,700
2023$521,600$148,100$669,700
2023$521,600$148,100$669,700
2022$521,600$148,100$669,700
2022$388,600$133,100$521,700
2022$388,600$133,100$521,700
2022$338,000$133,100$471,100
2021$338,000$133,100$471,100
2021$338,000$133,100$471,100
2021$338,000$133,100$471,100
2021$338,000$133,100$471,100
2020$315,000$121,500$436,500
2020$315,000$121,500$436,500
2020$316,800$121,500$438,300
2020$316,800$121,500$438,300
2019$316,800$121,500$438,300
2019$316,800$121,500$438,300
2019$316,800$121,500$438,300
2019$316,800$121,500$438,300
2019$295,500$118,200$413,700
2018$295,500$118,200$413,700
2018$295,500$118,200$413,700
2018$295,500$118,200$413,700
2017$295,500$118,200$413,700
2017$295,500$118,200$413,700
2017$295,500$118,200$413,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,100$191,700$730,800
2025$539,100$191,700$730,800
2025$539,100$191,700$730,800
2024$521,600$148,100$669,700
2024$521,600$148,100$669,700
2024$521,600$148,100$669,700
2024$521,600$148,100$669,700
2023$521,600$148,100$669,700
2023$521,600$148,100$669,700
2023$521,600$148,100$669,700
2023$521,600$148,100$669,700
2023$521,600$148,100$669,700
2022$521,600$148,100$669,700
2022$388,600$133,100$521,700
2022$388,600$133,100$521,700
2022$338,000$133,100$471,100
2021$338,000$133,100$471,100
2021$338,000$133,100$471,100
2021$338,000$133,100$471,100
2021$338,000$133,100$471,100
2020$315,000$121,500$436,500
2020$315,000$121,500$436,500
2020$316,800$121,500$438,300
2020$316,800$121,500$438,300
2019$316,800$121,500$438,300
2019$316,800$121,500$438,300
2019$316,800$121,500$438,300
2019$316,800$121,500$438,300
2019$295,500$118,200$413,700
2018$295,500$118,200$413,700
2018$295,500$118,200$413,700
2018$295,500$118,200$413,700
2017$295,500$118,200$413,700
2017$295,500$118,200$413,700
2017$295,500$118,200$413,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ C 1/ 9/ B / Location : 6675 CAMPGROUND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps