14315 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14315 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 75/ /
Acct#
3305
Owner
HARJEN LLC
Total Market Value
$1,088,100
Appraisal
$1,088,100
PID
3113
Building Count
2
Legal Description
CATALPA (4.8 AC-CS, 2.83 AC R1 PER GIS)
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
CS/R1
Historic District
Acres
7.630
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,000$514,100$1,088,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,000$514,100$1,088,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14045 RIXEYVILLE RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHARJEN LLC
Address8285 SHEDPHERD'S WAY
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 5798/
Sale Date12/02/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARJEN LLC$325,00045798/ 0112/02/2014140005798
MCCURRY, SUSAN ET ALS$010525/ 0802/06/2014140000525
DOMAZET, JOSEPH T JR ET ALS$000/0 07/11/19940
DOMAZET, RAY L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 7,200
Replacement Cost: $530,880
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRepair Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height27.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 5,400 5,400
AOFOffice 1,800 1,800
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   7,296 7,200
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $172,835
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
   936 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$514,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE480.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,000$514,100$1,088,100
2025$574,000$514,100$1,088,100
2025$574,000$514,100$1,088,100
2024$470,000$514,100$984,100
2024$470,000$514,100$984,100
2024$470,000$514,100$984,100
2024$470,000$514,100$984,100
2023$470,000$514,100$984,100
2023$470,000$514,100$984,100
2023$470,000$514,100$984,100
2023$470,000$514,100$984,100
2023$470,000$514,100$984,100
2022$422,900$274,100$697,000
2022$483,000$274,100$757,100
2022$483,000$274,100$757,100
2022$483,000$274,100$757,100
2021$483,000$274,100$757,100
2021$483,000$274,100$757,100
2021$483,000$274,100$757,100
2021$483,000$274,100$757,100
2020$475,200$274,100$749,300
2020$392,100$274,100$666,200
2020$392,100$274,100$666,200
2020$392,100$274,100$666,200
2019$220,100$274,100$494,200
2019$220,100$274,100$494,200
2019$220,100$274,100$494,200
2019$220,100$274,100$494,200
2019$200,300$274,100$474,400
2018$200,300$274,100$474,400
2018$200,300$274,100$474,400
2018$200,300$274,100$474,400
2017$200,300$274,100$474,400
2017$200,300$274,100$474,400
2017$200,300$274,100$474,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,000$514,100$1,088,100
2025$574,000$514,100$1,088,100
2025$574,000$514,100$1,088,100
2024$470,000$514,100$984,100
2024$470,000$514,100$984,100
2024$470,000$514,100$984,100
2024$470,000$514,100$984,100
2023$470,000$514,100$984,100
2023$470,000$514,100$984,100
2023$470,000$514,100$984,100
2023$470,000$514,100$984,100
2023$470,000$514,100$984,100
2022$422,900$274,100$697,000
2022$483,000$274,100$757,100
2022$483,000$274,100$757,100
2022$483,000$274,100$757,100
2021$483,000$274,100$757,100
2021$483,000$274,100$757,100
2021$483,000$274,100$757,100
2021$483,000$274,100$757,100
2020$475,200$274,100$749,300
2020$392,100$274,100$666,200
2020$392,100$274,100$666,200
2020$392,100$274,100$666,200
2019$220,100$274,100$494,200
2019$220,100$274,100$494,200
2019$220,100$274,100$494,200
2019$220,100$274,100$494,200
2019$200,300$274,100$474,400
2018$200,300$274,100$474,400
2018$200,300$274,100$474,400
2018$200,300$274,100$474,400
2017$200,300$274,100$474,400
2017$200,300$274,100$474,400
2017$200,300$274,100$474,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 75/ / Location : 14315 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps