19236 ROSE HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19236 ROSE HILL DR
Parcel ID
49/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
3306
Owner
VROMAN, JAMIE L ET UX
Total Market Value
$401,700
Appraisal
$401,700
PID
3114
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$133,300$401,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$133,300$401,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVROMAN, JAMIE L ET UX
Address19236 ROSE HILL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$168,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7211/0
Sale Date12/08/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VROMAN, JAMIE L ET UX$168,50017211/0 12/08/20097211
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TRUST CO$171,00014833/0 08/12/20094833
PURTELL, PATRICK ET UX$155,0001303/0 01/18/2001303
MONROE, PAUL WESLEY II$87,0000360/791 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $319,314
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1240
Fin Basement Area1240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
BSMBasement 1,240 0
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
SCRScreened Porch 392 0
   3,333 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$1,7001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1440.00 UNITS$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$133,300$401,700
2025$268,400$133,300$401,700
2025$268,400$133,300$401,700
2024$258,200$102,000$360,200
2024$258,200$102,000$360,200
2024$258,200$102,000$360,200
2024$258,200$102,000$360,200
2023$258,200$102,000$360,200
2023$258,200$102,000$360,200
2023$258,200$102,000$360,200
2023$258,200$102,000$360,200
2023$204,500$102,000$306,500
2022$204,500$102,000$306,500
2022$204,500$102,000$306,500
2022$204,500$102,000$306,500
2022$204,500$102,000$306,500
2021$204,500$102,000$306,500
2021$204,500$102,000$306,500
2021$204,500$102,000$306,500
2021$204,500$102,000$306,500
2020$186,900$75,400$262,300
2020$186,900$75,400$262,300
2020$186,900$75,400$262,300
2020$186,900$75,400$262,300
2019$186,900$75,400$262,300
2019$186,900$75,400$262,300
2019$186,900$75,400$262,300
2019$186,900$75,400$262,300
2019$158,500$72,100$230,600
2018$158,500$72,100$230,600
2018$158,500$72,100$230,600
2018$158,500$72,100$230,600
2017$158,500$72,100$230,600
2017$158,500$72,100$230,600
2017$158,500$72,100$230,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$133,300$401,700
2025$268,400$133,300$401,700
2025$268,400$133,300$401,700
2024$258,200$102,000$360,200
2024$258,200$102,000$360,200
2024$258,200$102,000$360,200
2024$258,200$102,000$360,200
2023$258,200$102,000$360,200
2023$258,200$102,000$360,200
2023$258,200$102,000$360,200
2023$258,200$102,000$360,200
2023$204,500$102,000$306,500
2022$204,500$102,000$306,500
2022$204,500$102,000$306,500
2022$204,500$102,000$306,500
2022$204,500$102,000$306,500
2021$204,500$102,000$306,500
2021$204,500$102,000$306,500
2021$204,500$102,000$306,500
2021$204,500$102,000$306,500
2020$186,900$75,400$262,300
2020$186,900$75,400$262,300
2020$186,900$75,400$262,300
2020$186,900$75,400$262,300
2019$186,900$75,400$262,300
2019$186,900$75,400$262,300
2019$186,900$75,400$262,300
2019$186,900$75,400$262,300
2019$158,500$72,100$230,600
2018$158,500$72,100$230,600
2018$158,500$72,100$230,600
2018$158,500$72,100$230,600
2017$158,500$72,100$230,600
2017$158,500$72,100$230,600
2017$158,500$72,100$230,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 19236 ROSE HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps