117 MCDANIEL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 MCDANIEL ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 30/ B /
Acct#
3310
Owner
BARBOSA, YHOMIRA G DE LA ROSA
Total Market Value
$169,000
Appraisal
$169,000
PID
3118
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MCDANIEL STREET LOT 1, 6382 SQ. FT.
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,200$74,800$169,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,200$74,800$169,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBOSA, YHOMIRA G DE LA ROSA
Address314 N COMMERCE ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2702
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3518/1
Sale Date08/25/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARBOSA, YHOMIRA G DE LA ROSA$145,00013518/10108/25/2023230003518
ASHRIFEH, NAWRASS$56,00014862/10109/21/2018180004862
DONELSON, DANNY ET ALS$010237/10310/04/2017170000237
DONELSON, JOYCE JOANN$010236/10310/04/2017170000236
DONELSON, GENE ET UX$28,0000317/378 07/22/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $177,308
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1.30
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   1,367 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,200$74,800$169,000
2025$94,200$74,800$169,000
2025$94,200$74,800$169,000
2024$90,000$56,300$146,300
2024$90,000$56,300$146,300
2024$90,000$56,300$146,300
2024$90,000$56,300$146,300
2023$90,000$56,300$146,300
2023$90,000$56,300$146,300
2023$90,000$56,300$146,300
2023$90,000$56,300$146,300
2023$67,700$51,600$119,300
2022$67,700$51,600$119,300
2022$67,700$51,600$119,300
2022$67,700$51,600$119,300
2022$67,700$51,600$119,300
2021$67,700$51,600$119,300
2021$67,700$51,600$119,300
2021$67,700$51,600$119,300
2021$67,700$51,600$119,300
2020$59,500$35,600$95,100
2020$53,600$35,600$89,200
2020$53,600$35,600$89,200
2020$53,600$35,600$89,200
2019$53,600$35,600$89,200
2019$53,600$35,600$89,200
2019$53,600$35,600$89,200
2019$53,600$35,600$89,200
2019$53,600$24,000$77,600
2018$64,000$24,000$88,000
2018$64,000$24,000$88,000
2018$64,000$24,000$88,000
2017$64,000$24,000$88,000
2017$64,000$24,000$88,000
2017$64,000$24,000$88,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,200$74,800$169,000
2025$94,200$74,800$169,000
2025$94,200$74,800$169,000
2024$90,000$56,300$146,300
2024$90,000$56,300$146,300
2024$90,000$56,300$146,300
2024$90,000$56,300$146,300
2023$90,000$56,300$146,300
2023$90,000$56,300$146,300
2023$90,000$56,300$146,300
2023$90,000$56,300$146,300
2023$67,700$51,600$119,300
2022$67,700$51,600$119,300
2022$67,700$51,600$119,300
2022$67,700$51,600$119,300
2022$67,700$51,600$119,300
2021$67,700$51,600$119,300
2021$67,700$51,600$119,300
2021$67,700$51,600$119,300
2021$67,700$51,600$119,300
2020$59,500$35,600$95,100
2020$53,600$35,600$89,200
2020$53,600$35,600$89,200
2020$53,600$35,600$89,200
2019$53,600$35,600$89,200
2019$53,600$35,600$89,200
2019$53,600$35,600$89,200
2019$53,600$35,600$89,200
2019$53,600$24,000$77,600
2018$64,000$24,000$88,000
2018$64,000$24,000$88,000
2018$64,000$24,000$88,000
2017$64,000$24,000$88,000
2017$64,000$24,000$88,000
2017$64,000$24,000$88,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 30/ B / Location : 117 MCDANIEL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps