6368 MYERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6368 MYERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 21/ /
Acct#
3316
Owner
CANARD, GARY M TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$842,700
Appraisal
$842,700
PID
3124
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD; PF 4/497 - SPILT ZONED
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1/RA
Historic District
Acres
20.3332
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,700$275,000$842,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,700$275,000$842,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANARD, GARY M TR ET AL
Address6368 MYERS MILL RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2042
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0211/1
Sale Date01/18/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CANARD, GARY M TR ET AL $030211/10201/18/2024240000211
CANARD, GARY M TR ET AL $0110305/10211/30/2021210010305
CANARD, GARY M ET UX $015872/10110/31/2019190005872
GMC ENTERPRISES OF VIRGINIA LLC$174,00023867/10607/24/2018180003867
DOORES, JAMES$0017/582 01/01/18730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,235
Replacement Cost: $518,084
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1622
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,235 2,235
BSMBasement 1,622 0
DCKDeck 259 0
GARGarage 990 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 1,944 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   7,426 2,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$275,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2160.00 UNITS$49,7001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$7,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDABSABESTOS112.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,700$275,000$842,700
2025$567,700$275,000$842,700
2025$567,700$275,000$842,700
2024$532,700$237,000$769,700
2024$532,700$237,000$769,700
2024$532,700$237,000$769,700
2024$532,700$236,400$769,100
2023$532,700$236,400$769,100
2023$532,700$236,400$769,100
2023$532,700$236,400$769,100
2023$532,700$236,400$769,100
2023$410,200$207,600$617,800
2022$410,200$207,600$617,800
2022$410,200$207,600$617,800
2022$410,200$207,600$617,800
2022$410,200$207,600$617,800
2021$410,200$207,600$617,800
2021$387,400$207,600$595,000
2021$387,400$207,600$595,000
2021$387,400$207,600$595,000
2020$347,600$190,600$538,200
2020$347,600$190,600$538,200
2020$347,600$190,600$538,200
2020$347,600$190,600$538,200
2019$347,600$190,600$538,200
2019$33,300$190,600$223,900
2019$33,300$190,600$223,900
2019$33,300$190,600$223,900
2019$1,000$185,600$186,600
2018$1,000$190,000$191,000
2018$1,000$190,000$191,000
2018$1,000$190,000$191,000
2017$1,000$190,000$191,000
2017$1,000$190,000$191,000
2017$1,000$190,000$191,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,700$275,000$842,700
2025$567,700$275,000$842,700
2025$567,700$275,000$842,700
2024$532,700$237,000$769,700
2024$532,700$237,000$769,700
2024$532,700$237,000$769,700
2024$532,700$236,400$769,100
2023$532,700$236,400$769,100
2023$532,700$236,400$769,100
2023$532,700$236,400$769,100
2023$532,700$236,400$769,100
2023$410,200$207,600$617,800
2022$410,200$207,600$617,800
2022$410,200$207,600$617,800
2022$410,200$207,600$617,800
2022$410,200$207,600$617,800
2021$410,200$207,600$617,800
2021$387,400$207,600$595,000
2021$387,400$207,600$595,000
2021$387,400$207,600$595,000
2020$347,600$190,600$538,200
2020$347,600$190,600$538,200
2020$347,600$190,600$538,200
2020$347,600$190,600$538,200
2019$347,600$190,600$538,200
2019$33,300$190,600$223,900
2019$33,300$190,600$223,900
2019$33,300$190,600$223,900
2019$1,000$185,600$186,600
2018$1,000$190,000$191,000
2018$1,000$190,000$191,000
2018$1,000$190,000$191,000
2017$1,000$190,000$191,000
2017$1,000$190,000$191,000
2017$1,000$190,000$191,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 21/ / Location : 6368 MYERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps