13027 WINSTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13027 WINSTON RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 12/ /
Acct#
3325
Owner
CLARK, JAMES RICHARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$291,600
Appraisal
$291,600
PID
3130
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$108,200$291,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$108,200$291,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, JAMES RICHARD ET UX
Address13027 WINSTON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7842
Sale Price$224,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5292/1
Sale Date10/18/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, JAMES RICHARD ET UX $224,00025292/10110/18/2018180005292
CLARK, CYNTHIA L$02150/0 01/07/2003150
CLARK, RICHARD M ET ALS$160,0000424/433 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 2,305
Replacement Cost: $322,424
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,265 1,265
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
DCKDeck 510 0
GAZGazebo 81 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,056 2,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK900.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$108,200$291,600
2025$183,400$108,200$291,600
2025$183,400$108,200$291,600
2024$173,800$92,300$266,100
2024$173,800$92,300$266,100
2024$173,800$92,300$266,100
2024$173,800$92,300$266,100
2023$173,800$92,300$266,100
2023$173,800$92,300$266,100
2023$173,800$92,300$266,100
2023$173,800$92,300$266,100
2023$173,800$92,300$266,100
2022$129,500$94,000$223,500
2022$129,500$94,000$223,500
2022$129,500$94,000$223,500
2022$129,500$94,000$223,500
2021$129,500$94,000$223,500
2021$129,500$94,000$223,500
2021$129,500$94,000$223,500
2021$129,500$94,000$223,500
2020$122,500$84,200$206,700
2020$122,500$84,200$206,700
2020$122,500$84,200$206,700
2020$122,500$84,200$206,700
2019$122,500$84,200$206,700
2019$122,500$84,200$206,700
2019$122,500$84,200$206,700
2019$122,500$84,200$206,700
2019$115,600$84,200$199,800
2018$115,600$84,200$199,800
2018$115,600$84,200$199,800
2018$115,600$84,200$199,800
2017$115,600$84,200$199,800
2017$115,600$84,200$199,800
2017$115,600$84,200$199,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$108,200$291,600
2025$183,400$108,200$291,600
2025$183,400$108,200$291,600
2024$173,800$92,300$266,100
2024$173,800$92,300$266,100
2024$173,800$92,300$266,100
2024$173,800$92,300$266,100
2023$173,800$92,300$266,100
2023$173,800$92,300$266,100
2023$173,800$92,300$266,100
2023$173,800$92,300$266,100
2023$173,800$92,300$266,100
2022$129,500$94,000$223,500
2022$129,500$94,000$223,500
2022$129,500$94,000$223,500
2022$129,500$94,000$223,500
2021$129,500$94,000$223,500
2021$129,500$94,000$223,500
2021$129,500$94,000$223,500
2021$129,500$94,000$223,500
2020$122,500$84,200$206,700
2020$122,500$84,200$206,700
2020$122,500$84,200$206,700
2020$122,500$84,200$206,700
2019$122,500$84,200$206,700
2019$122,500$84,200$206,700
2019$122,500$84,200$206,700
2019$122,500$84,200$206,700
2019$115,600$84,200$199,800
2018$115,600$84,200$199,800
2018$115,600$84,200$199,800
2018$115,600$84,200$199,800
2017$115,600$84,200$199,800
2017$115,600$84,200$199,800
2017$115,600$84,200$199,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 12/ / Location : 13027 WINSTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps